民众对延迟退休政策的可接受性:政策宣传立场的影响

Alternative Title: The Acceptability of Delayed Retirement policy: The Influence of the Policy Advocacy Position

Keyword: 延迟退休政策 政策宣传立场 政策可接受性

Abstract

2013年首次提出“延迟退休”概念以来,民众对该政策的接受性不一。国内在政策可接受性方面的研究也是屈指可数。政策一可接受性反映了公众对政策结果的预期与自身需求的一致程度。本文采用问卷调查来研究宣传立场与政策可接受性的关系,利用不同的沟通策略,宣传延迟退休政策,为提升政策的可接受性提供理论支持和实践指导。

本研究以线上和线下两种方式,随机发放了2次问卷,第一次对711个被试进行了问卷调查,目的是为了了解民众的政策可接受性程度,及其与政策宣传立场之间的关系;第二次是通过操纵不同的政策宣传立场(国家立场和个人立场),对189个被试的政策一叮接受性进行干预研究,进一步证明政策宣传角度与政策可接受性之间的因果关系,以期找到有效提升政策可接受性的方法。随后,将所得数据经过SPSS20统计软件进行录入,进行描述性统计、分层回归分析、差异检验,进一步揭示政策宣传立场和政策可接受性之间的关系。研究结

果如下:

在控制了人口学变量、个人社会态度和政策相关变量对政策可接受性的影响后,我们得知政策宣传立场与政策可接受性之间存在显著的预测作用。具体来说,认为政策倾向于从个人立场进行宣传的民众将会有较高的政策叮接受性,而认为政策偏向从国家立场宣传的民众则会有较低的政策可接受性,操纵不同政策宣传立场后,考察民众政策可接受性提升值的差异,发现从个人立场进行宣传时,民众的政策可接受性提升最多,但各组间变化值的差异并未达到显著。

通过研究可知,在发布政策时选择合适的宣传立场,能够在一定程度上提升政策可接受性,从而降低社会风险,提升民众对政策的满意度,促进社会和谐与稳定,为政府制定政策提供科学依据。

Other Abstract

The concept of "delay retirement" has been proposed for the first time in 2013,people have different acceptance of policy, and there are few studies on policy acceptability in the domestic. Policy acceptability reflects the degree to which public expectations of policy outcomes are consistent with their own needs. In order to provide theoretical support and practical guidance for the policy acceptability, the article used the questionnaire and experimental manipulation to discuss the impact of policy advocacy on policy acceptability.

We distributed questionnaires twice by both online and offline. In order to understand the people's policy acceptability and the relationship between publicity and policy acceptability, we surveyed X11 subjects at the first time. The second time,after manipulating difFerent types of communication (national and personal),we did an intervention study on 1}9 participant's, to demonstrate the causality between the propaganda and the policy acceptability, and ftnding the way to improve policy acceptability. Then inputting all data in SPSS20 statistical software, using the method of descriptive statistics, hierarchical regression analysis, variance analysis, and reveals the relationship between policy propaganda position and policy acceptability.The results of the study are as follows:

After controlling the impact of demographic variables individual, social attitudes and policy variable on policy acceptability, we learned that policy advocacy position can predict policy acceptability significantly. Specifically, from the personal standpoint, people will have higher policy acceptability, but from the national standpoint, people will have lower policy acceptability. After manipulating the different policies propaganda position, we analyzed the differences of the changes in policy acceptability, and found that policies were the most acceptable when they were propagated from a personal standpoint, but the differences between three groups were not significant.

Research shows that, choosing the right publicity position can enhance the policy acceptability. It can reduce the risl} of public against a new policy to promote social harmony and stability9 and provide scientific basis for government.