留守经历与大学生自杀意念的关系:安全感的中介效应

其他题名: Relationshin between Left-behind Experience and Suicidal Id eation in College Students: Mediating Effect of Security Sense

摘要

近年来,留守儿童这一群体引起了许多研究者的关注,但这些关注大多集中在处于留守阶段的留守儿童上,较少有人研究曾经的留守经历对长大后的有留守经历大学生心理发展的影响是否持续或者影响程度如何。研究发现,与无留守经历大学生相比,有留守经历大学生有着较低的安全感和较强的自杀意念,且大学生的自杀意念与安全感存在显著负相关,但已有研究仅证实了这些关系的相关关系,缺乏深入的探讨和研究。因此本研究以有留守经历大学生为研究对象,对其留守经历、安全感、自杀意念三者间的关系进行综合而深入的探讨,研究安全感在留守经历与大学生自杀意念间发挥的中介效应,从而为高校大学生自杀危机干预提供新的思路。

研究一采用整群随机抽样法对来593名大学生进行问卷调查,考察留守经历对大学生自杀意念的影响及安全感在其中发挥的作用。结果显示有留守经历大学生的自杀意念显著高于无留守经历大学生,安全感显著低于无留守经历大学生;有留守经历大学生的自杀意念与安全感得分呈显著负相关;安全感在大学生留守经历与自杀意念间发挥部分中介效应。根据研究一的结果,研究二采用便利抽样法抽取有留守经历大学生62名,通过实验法,即阀上安全感启动技术,实现对安全感的操控,同时结合问卷法,考察提升安全感是否会降低自杀意念。结果发现阈上安全感启动组的自杀意念显著低于中性启动组,进一步验证了安全感在大学生留守经历与自杀意念间发挥的中介效应。

根据两项研究结果,本研究得出结论,留守经历是影响大学生自杀意念的重要因素,安全感在大学生留守经历对自杀意念的影响中发挥中介效应。因此在学生管理工作中,高校的管理人员或心理教师可以通过提升有留守经历大学生的安全感来降低他们的自杀意念。

其他摘要

In recent years, left-behind children have received a lot of publicities, however,most of these concerns are focused on the left-behind stage, few has done related researches on the influence of previous left-behind experience on the psychological development of such college students or the extent of the influence. Compared with college students with non left-behind experience, college students with left behind experience have a lower security sense and a stronger suicidal ideation, and the security sense is negatively correlated to the suicidal ideation of college students.However, researches had only confirmed the correlation of these relationships, and related studies haven't delved much into the roots. Therefore this study takes college students with left-behind experience as the research object, gives a comprehensive and in-depth discussion of the relationship among left-behind expel0ience, security sense and suicidal ideation, and examines the mediating effect of security sense between left-behind experience and suicidal ideation among college students, so as to provide a new suggestion to the college students' suicidal crisis intervention.

In experiment 1,in order to study the impact of left-behind experience on college students' suicidal ideation and the role of security sense, questionnaires were conducted by applying cluster sampling method among a random sample of 593 rural college students .The results showed that suicidal ideation of the college students with left-behind experience was significantly higher than the ones with non left-behind experience, while the security sense was opposite, suicidal ideation was negatively correlated with security sense in college students who had left-behind expez0ience; and security sense played partial mediating effect. The study of experiment 2 was based on the research of experimental 1 .By applying convenient sampling method, 62 college students who had left-behind experienee were seleeted. The experimental method-一一supraliminal security pruning was applied to manipulate security sense, IVIeanwhile, by combining with questionnaires, relevant data were measured. The results showed that the supraliminal security priming group's suic ideation was significantly lower than the control group9 and validated the mediating effect the security sense played.

In conclusion9 the left-behind experience is a crucial factor that results in college students' suicidal ideation. The influence of left-behind experience has led to the fact that the security sense plays mediating role in college students' suicidal ideation. In short9 controllers and teachers can reduce the suicidal ideation of students who have left-behind experience by improving their security sense.

关键词: 留守经历 自杀意念 安全感 中介效应