宽松-紧密文化价值观对幸福感的影响:居住流动性的调节作用

Alternative Title: The Effect of Tightness-Lppseness Cultural Values On Well-being: Residential Mobility As A Moderator

Keyword: 宽松-紧密文化价值观 幸福感 居住流动性

Abstract

本论文研究宽松一紧密文化价值观与幸福感的关系,检验居住流动性对两者关系的调节作用。采用宽松一紧密文化价值观问卷,幸福感问卷,居住流动性问卷,通过网络对344名中国被试进行了测试,他们的年龄在18岁到66岁之间。本研究通过探索性因素分析、描述性统计分析、相关分析和层次回归分析对数据进行分析处理,验证了宽松一紧密文化价值观与幸福感的关系,以及居住流动性对宽松一紧密文化价值观与幸福感的关系的调节作用。

研究结果:

(1)宽松一紧密文化价值观对生活满意度、工作满意度具有正向预测作用,对情绪衰竭具有负向预测作用,如果宽松一紧密文化价值观越紧密,那么生活满意度、工作满意度越高,而情绪耗竭感越低。

(2)居住流动性对宽松一紧密文化价值观与工作满意度之间的关系具有负向调节作用,对宽松一紧密文化价值观和情绪衰竭之间的关系具有正向调节作用。

Other Abstract

This study examine how tightness-looseness cultural values influence well-being at individual level and residential mobility as moderator. VJe use Cultural Tightness-Looseness Scale, Well-being Satisfaction Scale and Residential Mobility Scale to test 344 Chinese participants(aged 18 to 66), and the sample data were collected from the Internet. This study processed the data by means of exploration factor analysis, Descriptive statistical analysis, Pearson product-moment correlation analysis, and Hierarchical regression. The study verified the correlation between tightness-looseness cultural values and the three factors of well-being,and the moderating effect of residential mobility on the relationship between tightness-looseness cultural values and well-being. Two important results were found.

First, tightness-looseness cultural values can positively predict lift satisfaction and job satisfaction, but negatively predict exhaustion. The more tightness people lean to, the higher job satisfaction and life satisfaction they have, but the lower exhaustion they feel.

Second, the moderating effect of residential mobility on tightness-looseness cultural values and exhaustion is positive, but on tightness-looseness cultural values and job satisfaction is negative.

Conclusion, the well-being is higher when the tightness-looseness cultural values is tighter,and the relationship between tightness-looseness cultural values and well-being is weaker when people have the experience of residential mobility.