企业特征及高绩效工作系统对企业员工离职率的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Firm Characteristics and High Performance Work System on Firm's Empolyee Turnover Rate

Keyword: 离职率 人力资源外包 社保缴纳 高绩效工作系统

Abstract

人才资源是企业核心竞争力的关键因素,加强对人才的选、用、预、留,是企业与人力资源管理者做好资源配置,实现企业战略目标的前提,高效运用高绩效工作系统是降低企业离职率的有效手段,同时加强对企业离职趋势的把握可以让企业及时把握人员动态,预防人才流失,填补员工离职造成的岗位空缺,稳定企业运营。

研究1对企业外部特征及离职率做出研究。以我国3639家中小微企业为对象,基于2015年员工社保缴纳增减员数据,采用新的视角分析员工离职趋势,揭示不同行业、不同性质的中小微企业的员工年度离职率及月度动态趋势。结果发现:(1)企业年度总体离职率为20.4%,不同特征企业离职率存在显著差异。(2)月度动态趋势分析结果发现,企业在自然年度中二月份离职率最低,此后将呈大幅上升趋势,七月份达到全年离职率高峰期。

研究2对企业内部高绩效管理工作与离职率的影响做出研究。基于110家企业人力资源负责人的问卷调查数据,探讨了企业高绩效工作系统与企业离职率的关系。研究结果表明:(1)企业规模及所属行业均可显著预测企业离职率,但企业性质对离职率没有显著影响的效果。C2)高绩效工作系统各维度对离职率均无显著影响,各指标在不同季度内负向预测离职率。

本研究以更加全面准确的社保增减员信息作为离职率统计的数据基础,分析并比较不同企业员工离职趋势及差异,进一步探讨高绩效工作系统各维度对离职率的影响。本研究探讨了利用企业社保数据衡量企业员工离职率的可行性。研究结果可以协助企业管理者更主动的把握人才选用育留的时机,从而满足企业长远发展的目标,优化人力资源管理模式,匹配高绩效工作系统。此外,还有助于相关部门对各行业人员流动动态的了解,为及时做出行业发展引导奠定了数据基础。

Other Abstract

Talents are the key factoz0 that forms the core competitiveness of enterprises.Strengthened management of talent selection,recruitment, reserve and retaining prepares companies and human resources managers to allocate resources rationally and realize corporate strategic goals. Efficient application of the high-performance work system reduces turnover rates effectively and a better understanding of dynamic turnover rates helps enterprises obtain dynamic personnel information in a timely manner so that talent loss can be prevented, job vacancies caused by resigned employees can be made up for and stable corporate operations can be maintained.

Study 1:A research into external features and labor turnover rates of enterprises. This study analyzes dynamic turnover rates of 3,639 small, medium and micro enterprises from a new perspective based on the increased/decreased social insurance payment amount in 2015, and reveals the annual turnover rates and monthly dynamic turnover rates of small, medium and micro enterprises of different industries and ownership types. The result indicates that: (1) The overall labor turnover rate reaches 20.4% but rates varies significantly in different types of enterprises. (2) The monthly dynamic trend analysis shows that the lowest turnover rate in February is followed by a strong uptrend in July which reaches the peak of the annual turnover rate.

Study 2: A research into the influence of internal high-performance work system and labor turnover rates of enterprises. The study conducts questionnaire surveys among personnel in charge of human resources from 110 enterprises to better understand the relationship between internal high-performance work system and labor turnover rates of enterprises. The result indicates that: 1) Enterprise scale has a significant influence on labor turnover rates, but type of ownership does not. 2) Dimensions of high-performance work system do not have significant influence on turnover rates, and its indicators predict turnover rates negatively in different quarters.

This study analyzes and compares trends of and differences in labor turnover rates of different enterprises based on accurate calculation of the increased/decreased social insurance payment amount, and further probes into the inFlucncc of dimensions of high-performance work system on turnover rates. This study effectively helps management of enterprises grasp opportunities of talent selection, recruitment, reserve and retaining to meet their long-tcxm development goals, optimize human resources management models and match the high-performance work system. Meanwhile, this study betters the government's understanding of labor turnover rates of different industries to lay a statistical foundation for leading industry development.