农村青少年创伤经历与创伤后应激障碍的流行情况及心理韧性的调节效应

其他题名: Trauma Fxperiences, Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder Prevalence and Moderating Effect of Resilience in Rural Adolescents

摘要

本研究基于《精神障碍诊断与统计手册》(第五版)的诊断标准,考察了农村地区171名乡镇初级中学学生创伤经历、创伤后应激障碍(简称PTSD)流行情况及心理韧性对二者关系的调节效应。研究一结果显示,(1) 60%的农村青少年至少经历过1件创伤性事件,发生频率最高的创伤性事件为曾有亲近的人去世(42.6%); (2)有创伤经历的农村青少年的PTSD检出率为9.}%,与PTSD有关的人口学特征为男性、独生子女以及父母在外打工;(3)最易引发创伤后应激障碍的创伤经历为遭受或目睹家庭暴力。研究二结果显示,创伤经历对PTSD具有正向预测作用,心理韧性在创伤经历对PTSD的预测中起负向调节作用。本研究呈现了农村青少年群体创伤相关心理健康现状,识别了该群体催患PTSD的部分风险因素,揭示了心理韧性抵御PTSD的积极作用。本研究发现为降低农村青少年催患PTSD的风险以及筛查和干预PTSD易感人群提供了重要启示。

其他摘要

The present study investigated trauma experiences and the prevalence of PTSD based on DSM-5 criteria among 1781 middle school students in rural areas and analyzed the moderating effect of resilience on the relationship between trauma experiences and PTSD. Study 1 showed that 60% of participants experienced at least one traumatic went. The most frequent traumatic event was the death of someone close to you(42.6%). The cascness rate of PTSD among trauma-exposed participants was 9.7%. Male sex, being the only child, and parental labor migration were associated with PTSD diagnosis. The most likely trauma trigger for PTSD was experiencing/witnessing domestic violence. Study 2 found that PTSD was positively predicted by trauma experiences, and resilience negatively moderated the relationship between trauma experiences and PTSD. This study provided an presentation of the current status of rural adolescents' trauma-related mental health, and identified some risk factors for PTSD in this population. The protective effect of resilience for trauma survivors against PTSD was also revealed. The findings of the present study carry important implications for decreasing the risk of PTSD and the screening and intervention of vulnerable individuals among rural adolescents.

关键词: 农村青少年 创伤经历 创伤后应激障碍 心理韧性 《精神障碍诊断与统计手册》第五版