科研人员对国家重大项目中的不端行为发生情况的判断及其内隐认知的分析

Alternative Title: Chinese Researchers' Jidgement & Implicit Cogniition about Research Misconduct

Keyword: 学术不端行为 内隐认知 词语联想 语义网络分析

Abstract

科研工作中的学术不端行为是我国科学共同体、科技管理机构和社会大众共同关注的问题。本研究旨在通过科研人员对重大项目过程中不端行为发生情况的判断,了解不端行为存在的情况及了解我国科研人员用以界定学术不端行为的内在认知结构。

研究采用问卷调查法和内隐测量技术,研究的第一部分以参与过国家重大项目的科研人员为对象,通过问卷调查了解科研人员对国家重大项目实施过程中发生的不端行为现状的判断;第二部分采用词语联想的方法,以“科学研究”、“国家重大项目”和“学术不端行为”为联想词,揭示并直观表征出科研人员的内隐认知结构图。得出如下结论:

第一、学术不端行为的严重程度仍在可控范围之内,但不端行为中的伪造、篡改与票J窃需得到重视。根据承担重大项目的科研人员判断,这三种不端行为发生情况较为严重。同时,科研人员也认为,各类不端行为中伪造身份信息和一稿多投的发生比例最高,且严重程度也相对其他行为更高,其次为剿窃、篡改数据和伪造研究基础。四个阶段中申报阶段的学术不端行为发生最为严重,而评审阶段也是学术不端行为的高发期。

第二、语义联想测验的结果表明科研工作并不必然学术不端行为联系在一起,学术不端行为是受科学研究以外的外界因素所诱发。

第三、在一定程度上,人际关系、个人身份、学术垄断等因素己经参与并且影响到了重大项目资源的竞争与分配过程,项目申请时的利益关系问题也是我国当前存在的学术不端行为之一。

Other Abstract

The academic misconduct in scientific research is a common concern of our scientific community, science and technology management institutions and the general public. The purpose of the study is to explore the academic misconduct of major project undertakers and to understand the internal cognitive structure used by Chinese researchers to dune academic misconduct.

Based on the use of questionnaires and implicit measurement technology, the first part of the research is aimed at understanding the judgement of researchers who participated in major national projects on the situation of misconduct in the implementation of major national projects. In the second part of the study, "the scientific research", the "national major project" and the "academic misconduct" were used as the association words to reveal and visualize the implicit cognitive structure of the researchers. The research found:

First, the severity of academic misconduct is still within the controllable range. However, forgery, tampering and plagiarism need our attention. And the reporting stage of the key project is the high incidence of academic bad behavior; which reflect the problem of injustice is also widespread.

Second, the result of the semantic association test show that scientific work is not necessarily linked to academic misconduct, which means that academic misconduct is induced by scientific factors other than the external factors.

Third, interpersonal relationship and other additional factors have been on the major project resources competition and distribution process to bring adverse interference, the project application of the interests of the issue is also one of China's current academic misconduct.