社会公平感对教师幸福感的影响

Alternative Title: The influence of social justice on Teacher's sense of happiness

Keyword: 社会公平感 教师 幸福感

Abstract

随着经济发展和社会变革,我国的收入差距逐渐扩大,中小学教师已经成为中低收入群体,社会地位不断下降。与此同时,他们面临着繁重的工作压力和较高的社会期待,使得教师产生强烈的不公平感,幸福感骤减。以往关于教师幸福感的研究大都关注教师自身和学校环境因素的影响,较少关注社会态度的作用。

本研究旨在探讨社会公平与教师幸福感之间的关系。

研究一采用问卷法对全国450名教师进行调查,描述性结果表明教师幸福感总体较低,再择业选择率仅有18. 5%。通过建立多元回归模型发现,婚姻状况、家庭收入和社会地位等人口统计学因素对幸福感有显著影响;个体层而的情绪和收入满意度、工作满意度可以显著预测幸福感;在控制了人口统计学因素和个体态度因素的影响作用之后,社会公平对生活满意度有显著影响,其中分配公平发挥更重要的作用。

研究二采用实验法,将116名中小学教师随机分为3组,通过干预不同组教师的社会公平感,检验其对教师生活满意度的影响。结果表明,社会公平感的提高可以显著提高教师的生活满意度,而揭露教师群体中的不良现象,适当反应民众的不满,反而会降低其自我剥夺的感受,提升社会公人卜感。

未来的研究可以通过收集纵向数据,采用交叉滞后等方法进一步探讨社会公平感与幸福感之间的因果关系;纳入多个变量,分析其影响的内在机制;增加实证研究,提出有效提升民众的公平感和幸福感的干预策略。此外,提升教师幸福感可以从增加收入、提高地位和建立沟通渠道、创设公平公正的组织氛围等方面展开。

Other Abstract

With the economic development and social change, China's income gap has gradually expanded, primary and secondary school teachers have become low-income groups, social status has been declining. At the same time, they are faced with heavy work pressure and higher social expectations, making teachers have a strong sense of injustice, happiness plummeted. Previous studies on Teachers' happiness mostly focus on the influence of teachers themselves and school enviromnent factors, and pay less attention to the role of social attitudes. The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between social justice and well-being.

In the study, a questionnaire survey was conducted among 450 teachers in China. The descriptive results showed that the overall well-being of teachers was low, and the choice rate of re employment was only 1 }.S%. Through the establishment of multiple regression model, marital status, family income and social status and other demographic factors have significant influence on the individual level and emotional well-being; income satisfaction and job satisfaction can significantly predict happiness; after controlling the effect of demographic factors and individual factors of attitude, social equity has a significant impact on life satisfaction among them, the fair distribution play a more important role;

In study two, 116 primary and middle school teachers were randomly divided into 3 groups, and their social satisfaction was tested by manipulating the social justice of different groups. The results show that the sense of social justice can improve teachers' life satisfaction, and expose the adverse phenomenon of teacher groups in the appropriate response to public dissatisfaction, but reduce the fccling of self deprivation, promote social fairness.

Future research can be collected by using cross lagged longitudinal data, and other methods to further explore the sense of social justice and the causal relationship between wcll}being; incorporate multiple variables, analyze the influence of the internal mechanisms increase the empirical research, put forward effective intervention strategics to enhance people's sense of fairness and happiness. In addition the intervention of teachers' happiness can be carried out from the aspects of increasing income, improving the status, establishing communication channels and creating a fair and just organizational atmosphere etc.