商用汽车偏好逆转现象及其相关影响因素研究

Alternative Title: Study on Preference reversal of commercial vehicle and correlated factors

Keyword: 商用汽车偏好逆转 生活事件 情绪

Abstract

近年来商用汽车市场发展迅猛,国际化趋势不断加强。通常来说,消费者的需求偏好会对购买决策造成较大影响甚至会决定最终决策,因此深入了解商用汽车交易过程中的消费决策行为,具有积极的社会应用价值。本论文以商用汽车的一线业务员和意向客户为研究对象,运用问卷法和结构方程模型分析,针对商用汽车交易过程中的偏好逆转现象及其心理影响因素进行了研究。结论如下:

第一,商用车交易过程中存在偏好逆转现象。研究发现如果商品价格涨幅大于13.71%(该值为价格偏好逆转阂限韦伯分数的平均值),价格上涨会给顾客造成较直观、强烈的感受,因此顾客通常不会再购买该商品而是选择其他替代品;反之,若商品价格跌幅大于18.03%(该值为价格偏好逆转阂限韦伯分数的平均值),价格下跌会对顾客造成较强烈的感受,对替代商品的性价比产生怀疑,很可能放弃购买替代商品。

第二,在价格上涨偏好逆转中,低强度心理紧张刺激与积极情绪显著相关,高强度心理紧张刺激和积极情绪与消极情绪显著相关,积极情绪对价格上涨偏好逆转具有显著影响,消极情绪对价格上涨偏好逆转的影响边缘显著。

第三,在价格下降偏好逆转中,低强度心理紧张刺与积极情绪显著相关,高强度心理紧张刺激和积极情绪与消极情绪显著相关,消极情绪对于价格下降偏好逆转具有显著影响。

Other Abstract

In recent years, the rapid development of commercial vehicle market, international trend continues to strengthen. Generally speaking, the demand preference of consumers will have a greater impact on the purchase decision and even decide the f0mal decision, so in-depth understanding of commercial vehicle transaction in the process of consumer decision-making behavior, with a positive social application value. In this paper, the frontline salesman and the intention client of the commercial vehicle are studied by using the questionnaire method and the structural equation model, and the phenomenon of the reversal of the preference in the process of commercial vehicle transaction has been studied.

Conclusion as below:

First, there is a reversal in the process of commercial vehicle transactions. The study found that if the price of the product rose more than 13.71% (the value is the average of the price preference to reverse the Weber score), the price increase will give the customer a more intuitive and strong feeling, so the customer will not buy the item Other alternatives; if the price of goods fell more than 18.03% (the value of the price preference reversal of the threshold Weber score average), the price decline will cause a stronger customer experience, the price of alternative goods have doubts, it is possible Abandon the purchase of alternative goods.

Second, in the reversal of price hikes, low-intensity mental stress are significantly associated with positive emotions, high-intensity psychological stress and positive emotions are significantly correlated with negative emotions, positive emotions are significantly. The negative impact of negative emotions on the price rise preference reversed was significant.

Thirdly, in the reversal of price preference, low-intensity psychological stress are significantly correlated with positive emotions. High-intensity psychological stimulation and positive emotions are significantly correlated with negative emotions, and negative emotions have a significant effect on the reversal of price decline.