科研机构知识产权人员工作重塑时工作投入、工作绩效和工作满意度的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Job Crafting on Work Engagement, Job Performance and Satisfaction among Intellectual Property Personnel of Pesearch Institutions

Keyword: 工作重塑 工作投入 工作绩效 工作满意度 职业满意度

Abstract

科研机构是我国知识产权创造的主体科研机构知识产权工作是科研机构创新体系建设的重要内容是支撑科研机构从事研究开发活动的基础工作和重要保障。加强科研机构知识产权管理,高水平创造和有效运用知识产权,是实施创新驱动发展战略的必然要求,是提升科技创新效率的重要手段。

要做好科研机构知识产权工作,离不开一批优秀的知识产权人员。不同主动性和积极性的知识产权人员对于科研机构的价值区别非常大。

本研究在国内一个国立科研机构开恳采取了量化研究和质性研究两种方法。在量化研究上,邀请该科研机构知识产权人员参加问卷调查,基于151份有效问卷数据分析结果表明:(1)工作重塑对工作投入有预测作用;(2)工作重塑通过工作投入的中介作用对工作绩效、工作满意度和职业满意度产生影响。

在质性研究中,共访谈了20名该国立科研机构的知识产权人员。研究表明:

(1)工作重塑在工作投入上主要体现在改变工作中与他人联系的数量和质量、扩展工作内容提高工作要求增加工作主动性和提升专业技能等五个方面 (2)通过工作重塑,增加工作投入,受访者的工作绩效得到了提升,主要表现在工作得到改进、工作取得显著成绩和工作受到认可等三个方面;(3)工作重塑也带来了工作满意度的提升,包括工作待遇、工作意义和工作使命感等三个方面;(4)受访者对职业的满意度主要表现在职业认同和职业发展两个方面。

本文以工作重塑为视角,以国内某国立科研机构知识产权人员为案例,对科研机构知识产权人员进行了调研和分标以探讨科研机构知识产权人员的工作重塑及其对工作绩效、工作满意度和职业满意度的影响,在此基础上,为优化科研机构知识产权人员管理实践,提升知识产权管理水平提出了有益的建议。

Other Abstract

Scientific research institution is the main part of the creation of intellectual property rights in China, Work on intellectual property rights is an important content of scientific research institution innovation system construction, is the foundation and the support of scientific research institutions' research and development activities. To strengthen the intellectual property management of scientific research institution, to improve the level of creation and use of intellectual property rights, is the necessary request to implement the innovation driven development strategy, is the important way to enhance scientific and technological innovation efficiency.

It is impossible to do a good job of intellectual property rights in scientific research institution without a group of outstanding intellectual property personnel.Value difference for scientific research institution is very big between intellectual property rights personnel with different initiative and enthusiasm.

This study carried out in a national scientific research institution, adopted methods of0 the quantitative research and qualitative research. In quantitative research, invited the scientific research institution's intellectual property personnel to questionnaire survey, results based on 151 valid questionnaire data analysis show that: (1) Job crafting has significant effect to job involvement; (2) Job crafting has a significant impact on job performance, job satisfaction and career satisfaction through work engagement.

In qualitative research, 20 scientific research institution's intellectual property pey0sonnel were interviewed. Research shows that: (1) Job crafting is mainly embodied in five aspects on job involvement: change the quantity and quality of connections with others in the work, extend the working content, improve the work requirements, increase the work initiative and improve professional skills9 (2) Through job crafting and increase job involvement, the participants' work performance has improved. It's mainly displays in the work improved, work performance, and work recognised; (3) Job crafting broughts the ascension of job satisfaction, including working conditions, job meaning and sense of mission9 (4) Respondents on career satisfaction is mainly manifested in two aspects of professional identity and professional development.

In this paper, from the perspective of job crafting, taking.onc national scientific research institution as an example, we investigated the job crafting of the scientific research institution's intellectual property personnel as well as analyzed the impact of job crafting on job performance9 job satisfaction and career satisfaction. On this basis, suggestions are put forward in order to optimize the management practices of scientific research institutions' intellectual property personnel, enhance the level of intellectual property management.