父母教养方式与高中生自我监控学习的关系一核心自我评价的中介效应

其他题名: The relationship between parenting style and self-monitoring learning of senior high school students--the mediating effect of Core self-evealuation

摘要

在本世纪,社会的发展和变化进入高速时期,竞争越演越激烈。可竟争人才,需要保持终身学习、更需要能够有效的学习,以保证学习成功,而保证学习成功需要个体自主学习,其过程就是白我监控学习的过程,可为个体终身的学习奠定基础。本研究以自我监控学习作为焦点,探讨父母教养方式的不同对高中生自我_监控学习的影响以及其中的内在机理。本研究通过个体核心自我评价的角度,来分析父一母教养方式的不同类型对自我监控学习的影响。因而选取424名高中生,采用简式父母教养方式问卷、核心自我评价量表和中学生自我调节学习策略问卷分别测量其父母教养方式、核心自我评价及自我监控学习,并进入}MOS模型分析。结果表明:自我监控学习与父母教养方式、核心自我评价密一切相关,核心自我评价在父母教养方式一与自我监控学习及其各维度之间起部分中介效应。结论:父母教养方式影响自我监控学习,核心自我评价在其中起中介效应。本研究为父母的教养方式提供实践指导,也为心理教师对学生心理健康的辅导提供理论的支持。

其他摘要

This century is witnessing great social development and rapid changes, and people are facing severer competition. To be competitive, it is important for one to learn lifetime but what's more important is to learn effectively because only effective learning can ensure accomplishment in learning. In turn, accomplishment in learning asks for independent-learning which is a self-monitoring process and it lays the foundation of an individual's lifetime independent learning. Taking the self-monitoring learning as study focus, this study analyzes the influence of parenting style on the self monitoring learning of high school students and the internal mechanism in it. In this study, two questionnaires on parenting style and self adjusting learning strategy of high school students respectively and one core self evaluation sheet are distributed to 424 high school students. These are designed to test the parenting styles, core self evaluation and their self-monitoring learning. The data from the survey is analyzed in AMOS model. The survey shows that self-monitoring learning is closely related to parenting styles and core self-evaluation, in which core self-evaluation plays a mediating effect among parenting styles, self-monitoring learning and their different dimensions. Conclusion: Parenting style affects self-monitoring learning, in which core self evaluation plays a mediating role. Meanwhile, this study can provide theoretical support for the guidance of parents'parenting styles and the psychological teachers' professional counselling towards students.

关键词: 自我监控学习 父母教养方式 核心自我评价