油田职工代谢综合征现状及其物理、生理、心理影响因素

Alternative Title: Metabolic Syndrome and its Psysical, Psysilolgical and Psychological Influencing Factors in Petrol Field Workers

Keyword: 自我控制 代谢综合征 生活习惯 工作环境

Abstract

代谢综合征是一种由于多种危险因子在人体内集结导致机体内环境紊乱而出现系列心脑血管等方面疾病。代谢综合征已经成为全球性卫生健康问题之一。近年来,中国经济迅速增长,代谢综合征也呈高发趋势。而油田职工做为一群特殊群体,由于工作性质的原因,己经成为代谢综合征的高发人群。如何控制油田职工代谢综合征的发病率,做好预防指导工作,就成为目前急待解决的问题。本文采用文献资料法,数理统计法以及心理学分析等相关工具,目的是研究油田职工的代谢综合的现状以及其物理、生理、心理影响因素,具体研究结果如下:

(1)油田职工的代谢综合征的整体水平:从本次研究结果来看,油田职工的代谢综合征的患病率还是很高的。指标都有轻微的超标,或者接近严重超标,可见油田职工的代谢综合征的患病几率处在中等水平。首先,在性别上男性较女性代谢综合征的患病率要高。其次,对于工作年限来说,随着工作年限越长,其代谢综合征的患病率也相对应的提高。然后在学历上面,随着学历的越高,其代谢综合征的患病率却相对应的减少。

(2)物理因素即不同工作环境对代谢综合征的影响:不同的工作环境下,油田职工的代谢综合征存在差异。一线职工代谢综合征患病率明显高于二线职工的主要原因职工多处于野外岗位,其直接接触环境和工作强度都比较大,导致其工作压力相对较大,而二线职工多数为行政人员和技术研发部门,其工作强度及工作压力均低于一线的职工。工作强度的差异可能是导致不同工作环境下代谢综合征患病率差异的主要原因。

(3)生理因素即不同生活习惯对代谢综合的影响:研究发现,睡眠和饮食上的不良习惯会导致代谢综合征患病率增加。

(4)心理因素即油田职工自我控制双系统与代谢综合的相关关系,分析可以发现,油田职工的代谢综合征和自我控制的冲动系统成正相关关系,和自我控制系统成负相关关系。生活习惯在自我控制和代谢综合征之间的中介效应:在单个维度与代谢综合征的回归模型中分别加入生活习惯这一变量后,每个维度对代谢综合征的预测系数都比原系数小,说明生活习惯在自控制与代谢综合征之间起着部分中介作用。

Other Abstract

Metabolic syndrome is a series of heart and cerebrovascular diseases due to the accumulation of various risk factors in human body. Metabolic syndrome has become one of the global health problems. In recent years, China's economy has grown rapidly and metabolic syndrome has been developing rapidly. As a group of special groups, oilfield workers have become high incidence of metabolic syndrome due to the nature of work. How to control the morbidity of the metabolic syndrome of oilfield workers and the prevention and guidance work is the problem to be solved urgently. In this paper, the use of literature, mathematical statistics and psychological analysis and other related tools, the purpose is to study the oil field workers metabolic synthesis of the status quo and its physical, physiological and psychological influencing factors, the specific results are as follows:

(1) The overall level of metabolic syndrome in oil field workers: From the results of this study, the prevalence of metabolic syndrome in oil field workers is still very high. Indicators are slightly excessive, or close to a serious excessive, we can see the oil field workers metabolic syndrome risk is at a moderate level. First, men are more likely to have a higher prevalence of sex metabolic syndrome than men. Second, for the number of years of work, with the longer working life, the prevalence of metabolic syndrome also increased accordingly. And then in education above, with the higher education, the prevalence of its metabolic syndrome is corresponding to the reduction.

(2) Physical factors are the impact of different working conditions on the metabolic syndrome: different working conditions, the oil field workers metabolic syndrome there are differences, but the front-line workers metabolic syndrome prevalence rate is higher than that of second-line workers,mainly because workers in the front line is the field position, its direct contact with the environment and work intensity are relatively large, resulting in a relatively large pressure on their work, and the second line of most of the source of administrative staff and technology research and development departments, the work intensity and work pressure are lower than the line }lorlcers, which may be the main cause of the difference in the prevalence of metabolic syndrome in different working conditions.

(3) Physiologieal factors are the impact of different living habits on the metabolie synthesis: the study found that the bad habits in sleep and diet increase the

prevalenee of metabolie syndrome.

(4) The psychological factor is the correlation between dual self control system and metabolic synthesis of oil field workers can be found that the metabolic syndrome of oil field workers is positively correlated with the impulse system, negatively correlated with self-conti0ol system. living habits in the self-control and metabolic syndrome between the mediating effects: In the regression model of single dimension and metabolic synthesis, the significant coefficient of metabolic synthesis is smaller than the original coefficient after adding the variable of living habits respectively, which shows that the living habit really plays an intermediary role between the independent variable. and the dependent variable, and is part of the intermediary role.