某三甲综合医院临床护士职业倦怠现状及影响因素分析

Alternative Title: The Present Situation of Job Burnout of Clinical Nurses in a 3A-level general hospital and Analysis of Influencing Factors

Keyword: 三甲综合医院 临床护士 职业倦怠现状 影响因素

Abstract

随着社会的发展,医学模式、医疗制度的改革,护理工作的任务越来越重,承受的压力也越来越大,加之当前医院护士普遍短缺,社会地位得不到认可等,多种因素导致护士产生了程度不一的职业倦怠感,职业倦怠感不仅对护士的身心健康产生很大的不良影响,对患者的满意度、护士的工作效率及护理质量等也产生很大的负面影响。

本文旨在以浙江省绍兴市某三甲综合医院的临床护士为样本,了解三甲综合医院护士职业倦怠现状,探讨工作环境压力源、人格特质、应对方式、人口学信息对护士职业倦怠的影响,以期为护理管理者对临床护士进行工作压力干预,维护护士的心理健康,提高护理服务质量提供依据。本文采用问卷调查和统计分析的方法,对某三甲综合医院护士职业倦怠量表各个维度得分进行统计描述;以工作环境压力源、人格特质、应对方式、身心症状各维度作为自变量,以清感枯竭、人格解体和个人成就感降低这三个职业倦怠维度为因变量进行相关分析;然后进一步以年龄、文化程度、工龄、夜班次数、编制以及所在科室等因素作为自变量,以护士职业倦怠量表各维度为因变量进行多元线性回归分析,以发现影响职业倦怠的主要因素。主要研究结果如下:

1.某三甲综合医院临床护士职业倦怠比例高,轻微或无倦怠26%,中度倦怠54. 9%、重度倦怠19. 1%;

2.职业倦怠的相关因素为工作环境压力源中的工作负担、直面疼痛和死亡、紧张的人际关系和悲观的人格特征;

3.影响护士职业倦怠的因素为工龄、所在科室、每月夜班次数以及婚姻状态等。工龄超过8年临床护士人格特质及身心症状得分均高于工作1-3年的护士:急诊科或者工CU护士工作环境、倦怠及身心症状得分均高于内外科护士;每月夜班次数影响身心症状,每月夜班次数<6次(P<0. 05)或者6-10次的护士身心症状得分高于每月夜班次≥10的护士。另外己婚护士身心症状得分显著高于未婚护士。

Other Abstract

With the development of the society, reform of medical model and system, the nursing workload becomes heavier, work pressure arises. Combined with the current shortage of nurses, a variety of factors such as social status is not recognized, leads to a varying degree of nurses' job burnout. Job burnout not only has a great effect on the physical and mental health of nurses, but also has a great negative impact on patient satisfaction, nurses' work efficiency and quality of care.

This paper takes the clinical nurses of a 3A grade comprehensive hospital in Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Province as a sample to investigate the current situation of the nurses'burnout of a 3A grade comprehensive hospital, cxplorc how the pressure source of working environment, the effect of personality and coping style, and demographic information impact upon the job burnout of nurse. The objective is to provide references for nursing managers to carry out stress intervention upon nurses, maintain nurses' mental health and improve the quality of nursing service. In this paper, a questionnaire survey and statistical analysis are used to describe the dimensions of nurses' job burnout scale in a 3A grade comprehensive hospital. Correlation analysis is carried out by assuming work environment stress, personality traits, coping style and psychosomatic symptoms as independent variables, while three dimensions of occupation burnout including emotional exhaustion, depersonalization and reduced personal accomplishment as dependent variables. Thereafter, further multiple linear regression analysis is carried out by assuming the age, education, seniority, night shift, positions and department affiliation etc. as independent variables, while the nurse occupation burnout scale dimensions as the dependent variables to find out the main factors influencing job burnout. The main results are as follows:

1 .The proportion of job burnout among clinical nurses in a 3A grade comprehensive hospital is high, slight or no burnout holds 26%, moderate burnout holds 54.9%, and severe burnout holds 19.1%; 2. The related factors of job burnout are workload, pain confrontation and death, tense interpersonal rela9:ioz}ship in the work environment stress source and the pessimistic personality charactcristics;

3.Factors affecting the job burnout of nurses arc worl}ing age, dcpartmcnt affiliation, night shift and marital status. The personality and mental symptom for those nurses with world age over } years score higher than those with world age 1-3 years;emergency department or ICU nurses scores higher than the internal and surgical nurses for work environment, burnout and psychosomatic symptoms. The frequency of monthly night shift affects psychiatric symptoms, nurses with night shift <6 times per month (P< 0.05) or 6-10 scores higher than those with night shift >10 times for the physical and mental symptoms. In addition, scores of physical and mental symptoms of married nurses are signitlcantly higher than those of unmarried nurses.