证券从业者使命取向对工作投入的影响: 一个有中介的调节模型

Alternative Title: The Effect of Calling Orientations on Work Engagement of Employees in Securities Company: An intermediary model mediation

Keyword: 使命取向 工作投入 职业认同 组织认同

Abstract

伴随着我国深化经济改革的进程,证券行业经历了一轮前所未有的快速提升,证券行业因其发展前景好吸引了大量精英人士的加入,同时该行业从业者也面临着工作强度高、长期在外出差等工作状态,究竟是什么动力使其从业者能长期保持这种工作状态呢?从使命取向的研究分析和促进入手,是否有助于促进证券行业从业者的工作热情与投入?这是人力资源管理实践中有价值被思考和探索的问题。

本研究着眼于探讨证券从业者工作投入的影响因素及作用机制,通过抽样调查29}名证券行业从业人员,考察使命取向对工作投入的影响,以及职业认同在其间的中介作用和组织认同的调节作用。研究结果表明:(1)证券从业人员的使命取向能够显著正向预测其工作投入水平;(2)职业认同在证券从业人员使命取向和其工作投入之间起部分中介作用;(3)证券从业人员的组织认同显著正向调节职业认同的中介作用,即职业认同对于使命取向与工作投入的中介作用随着其组织认同程度的增加而增强。

Other Abstract

Along with the deepening of China's economic reform process, the securities industry has experienced a rapid increase of the hitherto unknown securities industry, because of its good development prospects attracted a large number of elite to join, at the same time, the industry is also faced with high strength, long term business trip abroad and other working conditions, what is the power that can keep its practitioners the working state for a long time? Is it helpful to promote the enthusiasm and input of practitioners in the securities industry from the research, analysis and promotion of calling orientation? This is the value of human resource management practice has been thinking and exploration of the problem.

This study focuses on the impact of calling orientation on employees' work engagement in securities industry, through the investigation of 291 securities employees, and also discusses the mediating role of professional identity and the moderating role of organizational identity in this mechanism. The results show: (1) Securities employees' calling orientation can significantly predict work cngagcmcnt; (2) Professional identity serves as a partial mediator in the relationship between

calling orientation and work engagement; (3) Organizational identity has a significant positive effect on the intermediary role of professional identity, referring that the impact of calling orientation on professional identity increase along with the increasing of organizational identity.