母亲教养行为与幼儿行为抑制对幼儿情绪问题的影响

其他题名: The effects of maternal rearing behavior and behavioral inhibition on children's emotional problems

摘要: 幼儿情绪问题是指在幼儿阶段出现的影响幼儿身心发展的消极情绪,主要表现在焦虑、抑郁等方面。幼儿情绪问题既受到外界环境因素如母亲教养行为的影响,也受到自身因素如幼儿的气质(行为抑制)的影响。 本研究旨在了解母亲教养行为、幼儿行为抑制及其交互作用对幼儿情绪问题的影响。本研究以1910名3-6岁的幼儿为被试,采用母亲报告的方式收集问卷。本研究主要得出以下结论: (1)母亲教养行为对幼儿情绪问题的影响显著一一权威型的教养行为与幼儿情绪问题呈负相关,专制型的教养行为与幼儿情绪问题呈正相关: (2)幼儿行为抑制对幼儿情绪问题的影响显著一一幼儿行为抑制与幼儿情绪问题呈正相关; (3)母亲教养行为与幼儿行为抑制的交互作用显著,幼儿行为抑制起到调节作用-母亲的教养行为在行为抑制水平高的幼儿里对幼儿情绪问题的影响较大,在行为抑制水平低的幼儿里对幼儿情绪问题的影响较小; (4)母亲教养行为和幼儿情绪问题不存在性别差异,幼儿行为抑制存在性别差异,幼儿情绪问题影响因素的性别调节作用不显著。

其他摘要: Children's emotional problems are the negative emotions in the early stages of life, which affect children' s physical and mental development, including anxiety, depression, etc. Children"s emotional problems are influenced by the external environmental factors such as mother's parenting behavior, but also by their own factors. such as children's temperament (behavior inhibition). The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of maternal parenting behavior, behavioral inhibition and their interaction on emotional problems. In this study, 1910 children aged between 3 and 6 were selected as the subjects, and the questionnaires were answered by mothers. The main conclusions are as follows: (1) Maternal rearing behavior had a significant effect on children's emotional problems一the authoritative parenting behavior was negatively correlated with children's emotional problems, the authoritarian parenting behavior was positively correlated with children's emotional problems; (2)The influence of children's behavioral inhibition on children' s emotional problems is significant一there are significant positive correlation between children's behavioral inhibition and children's emotional problems; (3) The interaction between maternal rearing behavior and children's behavioral inhibition was significant一Maternal rearing behavior in children with high levels of behavioral inhibition had a greater impact on children's emotional problems, and children with low levels of behavioral inhibition had litt1e influence on children's emotional problems; (4) There were no gender differences in materal rearing behavior and children's emotional problems, but significant gender differences in children's behavior inhibition. The gender differences on the associations among maternal parenting behavior, behavioral inhibition and children's emotional problems are not significant.

关键词: 幼儿 情绪问题 母亲教养行为 行为抑制