工作性通信工具使用对工作投入的影响: 工作一家庭冲突的中介效应和组织支持感的调节效应

Alternative Title: W ICTs on Work Engagement: The Moderating Effect of Perceived Organizational Support and The Mediating Effect of Work-Family Conflict

Keyword: 工作性通信工具使用 工作一家庭冲突 组织支持感 工作投入

Abstract

在中国政府大力提倡各行各业“互联网+,,的社会背景下,科学技术日新月异,移动互联网和智能手机的广泛普及,使得社会沟通方式发生深刻变革。本研究通过363份各行业的企业员工问卷,考查以微信为代表的工作性通信工具使用对工作投入的影响,工作一家庭冲突的中介效应和组织支持感的调节效应。结果表明,工作性通信工具使用直接正向预测工作投入和工作一家庭冲突;也可以通过工作-家庭冲突的三个分维度的中介效应影响工作投入。分维度中介作用正负不同。工作性通信工具使用通过时间冲突,正向影响工作投入;通过紧张冲突和行为冲突负向影响工作投入。组织支持感调节工作性通信工具使用和紧张冲突之间的关系。在互联网时代,人力资本和时间是真正稀缺的资源。当工作不再限定为八小时之内,对非工作时间的工作交流领域的实证研究会越来越多。本研究希望借此提供理论支持及实践指导,使企业人力资源部门制定更为行之有效的支持策略,管理企业人力资本和保护员工的非工作时间这一宝贵资源,使员工更好地平衡工作和生活的关系,企业更高效地运转。

Other Abstract

In the social context of "Internet Plus" advocated strongly by Chinese government in all industries, science and technology has been experiencing a rapid growth over the past years. The widespread mobile Internet and the use of smartphones make the profound changes in the way of social communication. This study explored how the Working Through Information And Communication Technologies After hours (W_ICTs)represented by WeChat influenced work engagement, the mediating effect of Work-Family Conflict and the moderating effect of Perceived Organizational Support through analyzing 363 employees' questionnaires from all walks of life. Results found that W_ICTs can predict the employee's Work Engagement and Work-Family Conflict positively and directly. At the same time, Work-Family Conflict mediates W_ICTs and Work Engagement through three dimensions which have positive and negative influences differently. W_JCTs can positively influence Work Engagement through time dimension. W_ICTs can negatively influence Work Engagement through strain dimension and behavior dimension. Perceived organizational Support moderates W_ICTs and the strain dimension of work-family conflict. In the Internet era, human capital and the time are scarce resources. When the work is no longer limited within eight hours, empirical research in the field of the use of communication technologies after hours will be more and more. This research aims to provide the theoretical support and practical guidance to the enterprise's human resources department, which can develop more effective supportive strategies for employees by managing the human capital of the enterprise, protecting the employees' resources after hours, and helping the employees balance the relationship between work and life. Thus it will make the enterprise operate more efficiently.