机关后勤服务人员情绪劳动、职业倦怠与组织承诺的关系研究一组织支持感的调节作用

Alternative Title: Influence of Emotion labor on Organizational commitment in Organs logistics personnel: The Mediating Effect of Job burnout and The Moderating Effect of Perceived Organizational Support

Keyword: 情绪劳动 职业倦怠 组织承诺 组织支持感

Abstract

本研究选择国有企业机关后勤服务人员作为研究对象,调查情绪劳动、职业倦怠、组织承诺三者之间的关系,探索职业倦怠的中介作用,以及组织支持感对职业倦怠和组织承诺的干预机制。方法:选用情绪劳动策略量表、职业倦怠量表、组织承诺量表、组织支持感量表(简化版)对234名机关后勤服务人员进行施测,行业跨度较大,包含公务用车、文印、物业、餐饮、住宿接待、装饰装修等各岗位人员。通过验证性因素分析、描述性统计及相关分析、分层回归等统计方法对

1.情绪劳动的深层情绪负向影响职业倦怠;2:职业倦怠负向影响组织承诺;3.情绪劳动的深层情绪正向影响组织承诺;4.职业倦怠在深层情绪与组织承诺之间起中介作用;5.组织支持感在深层情绪与组织承诺之间调节作用不显著。

本研究进一步扩展了情绪劳动一职业倦怠一组织承诺的关系和理论框架,将研究领域扩展到后勤服务业,并给人力资源管理带来一些启示:情绪管理是提高组织有效性的重要途径,组织不仅可以通过组织监管来减少情绪劳动策略,降低感情耗竭的负面影响,还可以通过营造组织公平的氛围,建立科学的绩效考核机制,建立良好的上下级关系,提供良好的工作环境,缓解情绪劳动对组织承诺带来的负面影响。

Other Abstract

The study aimed to explore the influence of emotional labor on organizational commitment, we also investigated the mediating effect of job burnout and the moderating effect of perceived organizational support.234staffs of organs logistics participated our research by questionnaire. Methods: Adopting emotional labor Questionnaire, Questionnaire of MBI, Organizational Commitment Questionnaire (OCQ), Questionnaire of perceived organizational (SPOS) (simplified version), The results showed that:

The results showed that: (1) The deep emotional effects of emotional labor influence job burnout negatively;(2) Job burnout influences organizational commitment negatively;(3) The deep emotion of emotional labor influence organizational commitment positively; (4) Job burnout mediated the interaction of deep emotion and organizational commitment partially;(5) Perceived organizational support had no moderated the interaction of job burnout on organizational commitment.

This study furthei0 expanded the framework among emotional labor, job burnout and organizational commitment. It enlarged the research to logistics industry, and provided important message to human recourse management, which are: emotional labor is an important factor to improve the organizational efficiency, monitor strategy can be adopted to reduce the emotional labor and the negative impact from emotional exhaustion. In addition, through fair working environment and reasonable performance evaluation appraisal, it can improve the employee relationship, create healthy working environment and relieve the negative impact to organizational commitment from the emotional labor.