心流体验、感知交易价值对在线冲动购买行为影响研究一积极情感的中介和购物动机的调节作用

摘要: 随着我国电子商务和网络零售的迅速发展,消费者的在线购物行为受到研究者的广泛重视。由于消费者在虚拟场景下的情感、认知、决策过程和购买行为都与在实体店面中有所不同,传统消费场景下的研究框架对研究在线购买行为的借鉴意义有限。所以发展一个针对在线购物的研究框架具有一定理论与现实意义。 研究者指出,受网络环境刺激和消费者内在动机、情绪所影响的心流体验是引发冲动购买行为的重要因素,此外,消费者在虚拟环境下的价值感知对于制定购买决策也有可观的影响。本研究建立在前人对冲动购买行为研究的基础上,从新的视角出发,研究心流体验、感知交易价值与冲动购买行为之间的关系,以及积极情感、购物动机在其中发挥的作用。研究通过问卷法收集数据,使用分层回归,以及自助抽样法验证假设,得出以下结论:心流体验和感知交易价值对冲动购买行为有正向影响;积极情感在心流体验、感知交易价值影响冲动购买的关系中起到中介作用,并且对冲动购买行为有直接正向影响;享乐购物动机在积极情感正向影响冲动购买行为的关系中起到正向调节作用;功利购物动机在积极情感与冲动购买行为的关系上的调节作用不显著。 本研究探讨并验证了冲动购买行为的几个前因变量及其之间的关系,丰富了此领域的相关理论,同时也对电商企业制定营销策略有一定借鉴意义。

其他摘要: With the rapid development of e-commerce and online retailing in China, consumers' online buying behavior has drawn a wider attention from the researchers. The research framework under the traditional shopping scenario could provide limited reference for the study of online buying behavior, because consumers' emotion, cognitive, decision-making process and purchase behavior in the virtual environment are different from the physical store, so the development of a research framework particularly for online shopping has a theoretical and practical meaning. Researchers point out that flow experience influenced by the stimulus from network environment, consumer's intrinsic motivation and affect are important factors that facilitate the impulse buying behavior. In addition, the consumer's perceived value in the virtual environment has a considerable impact on the purchase decision making. This research aimed to study the relationship between flow experience, perceived transaction value and impulse buying behavior, as well as the effect of positive affect and shopping motivations, based on the study of impulse buying bchavior by previous researchers. Questionnaires were collected and hierarchical regression, bootstrapping method are used to testify the hypothesis. The results indicate that: 1) flow experience and perceived transaction value have positive impact on impulse buying behavior; 2) positive affect mediates the positive relationship between flow experience, perceived transaction value and impulse buying behavior, and has direct impact on impulse buying behavior; 3) the positive relationship between positive affect and impulse buying behavior is moderated by hcdonic shopping motivation; 4) the moderate effect of utilitarian shopping motivation on positive affect and impulse buying behavior is not significant. This study test and verify the antecedent variables of impulse behavior and relationship between them. The research contributed to enrich: the conclusions of the arcs and provide references of marketing strategy to e-commerce companies.

关键词: 心流体验 感知交易价值 积极情感 购物动机 冲动购买行为