外派人员主观幸福感与压力感知: 工作满意度中介的主观支持调节模型

其他题名: The Impact of Perceived Stress on Subjective Well-being of Expatriates A Job Satisfaction - Mediation Approach Moderated by Subjective Support

摘要

本研究以网络问卷调查的方式,采用幸福感指数量表、压力感知量表中文修订版、社会支持评定量表中文修订版、工作满意度量表等,探索了我国外派人员的压力感知和主观幸福感的关系及其内在机制,共收回有效问卷155份,有效率96.3%。结果表明,我国外派人员主观幸福感与压力感知显著负相关,与以下因素均显著正相关:社会支持、工作满意度、外派人员适应度、配偶适应度、驻在国环境满意度、年龄、单位性质、工作年限、婚姻状况;压力感知通过工作满意度(部分中介)影响外派人员主观幸福感,且社会支持的主观支持维度在压力感知和主观幸福感、以及压力感知和工作满意度的关系中均起调节作用,但主观支持的调节效应是通过工作满意度(完全中介)影响主观幸福感的:此外,外派人员及配偶适应度不仅互为预测因素,而且均能负向显著预测压力感知、正向显著预测主观幸福感和工作满意度。文章最后探讨了本研究结果的理论意义及对外派人员人力资源管理实践的启示。

In this study, we study the relationship between expatriates' perceived stress and

subjective well-being (SWB)and their underlying mechanism,with the use of Campbell's index of well-being, revised Chinese version of Perceived Stress Scale (CPSS), Chinese version of Social Support Rating Scale (SSRS), Agho's measure of overall job satisfaction, etc., through an online survey with 155 valid questionnaires returned of reclaiming efficiency 96.3%. The results not only verify that SVJB is significantly negatively related to perceived stress and positively related to social support, job satisfaction, expatriate adjustment, spouse adjustment, comfort of the country of residence, age, type of work unit, working seniority and marital status; but also reveal the existing moderated mediation approach that perceived stress influences expatriate SWB through job satisfaction, whereas subjective support (one dimension of social support) plays a moderating role of both the perceived stress- SWB relationship and the perceived stress-job satisfaction relationship, however its moderating effect influences expatriate SWB entirely through job satisfaction9 plus, expatriate adjustment and spouse adjustment could predict mutually, as well validly predict perceived stress negatively also SWB and job satisfaction positively. At the end of this paper, some theo}0etical and practical enlightenmemt from this study are further discussed.

关键词: 主观幸福感 压力感知 工作满意度 主观支持 适应度