基于感标追踪的大鼠社群活动指标的提取及有效性分析

Alternative Title: The Extrction and Validity Analysis of Rats Community Activity Indicators Based on Targets Tracking

Keyword: 社群活动 指标提取 有效性分析 目标追踪

Abstract

目的:目前关于社会网络分析的研究主要集中在人类和灵长类动物中,较少应用于啮齿类动物,目前还没有相对成熟的软件可以同时实现对多只大鼠的追踪和数据提取。本研究旨在实现多目标视频分析技术并将视频数据转换为包含社群活动信息的文本数据,验证大鼠社群活动指标的有效性,并提取社群活动的关键指标。方法:1、采用C十+作为编程语言,结合QT图形界面和FF}IPE(i动态图形编码库实现目标采集、追踪和数据导出功能;2、使用R语言作为数据分析和统计软件,循环读取文本文件,对文本文件中的每帧数据进行分轨分析,综合每轨中包含的各类信息进行指标的提取;3、对实验组应激前后的数据进行T检验和置换检验,从中选取有效指标;对选取的有效指标进行验证分析,用实验组刺激前后的差值和对照组相应数据做独立样本T检验和置换检验对指标的有效性进行验证。

结论:本研究实现了多目标视频追踪技术在大鼠社群网络中的应用,提取了两类关于大鼠社群活动的有效指标。同时,研究发现在经历应激刺激后大鼠之间的物理距离明显缩短,交往时间和交往群体数显著减少。

Other Abstract

Objective: Social network analysis(SNA) is mainly based on human and primates. This method doesn't apply for rodent because there isn't a mature software in data extraction and tracking of multiple rats. Our present study aims to achieve the target of video tracking technology in multiple rats, save the information in text and extract the indicators of rats community activity. We also hope to verify the validity of these indicators and find the most valid ones as the social activity indicators.

Method: 1 .Using the visual C++ as program language, combine QT and FFMPEG to realize the function of extracting, tracking and data exporting. 2. Making R language as the development environment, import text into R looping circle and analysis every tracer's data per frame, and synthesize each item of data and export the indicators.3.In order to select valid indicators, our study uses T-test and permutation test to compare the data of experimental group before and after the test. And our study uses T-test and permutation test to compare the difference value of the experimental group and control group before and after the test to further verify the validity of selected indicators and select appropriate indicators.

Result: We get 6 valid indicators out of 23 social activity indicators and they are. Then the sip valid indicators are classified into two categories: spatial distribution indicator (mean distance between groups) and interaction indicator (total contact time and mean number of the groups). We find that the distance(t(1,836)=0.0209 p<0.05)9contact time (t(1,836)=5.01,p <0.001)and mean groups(t(1,836)=5.01,p<0.001) of rats connecting significantly decrease after traumatic; stress events.

Conclusion: Our study achieves the application of multiple tracking technology in social network of rats and extracts 2 valid indicators. Moreover, We find that the distance, time and groups of rats connecting significantly decrease after traumatic stress events.