睡眠剥夺对值班医生情绪的影响

其他题名: Effects of Sleep Deprivation on the Mood of Residents

摘要: 目的:研究一夜睡眠缺失及恢复睡眠后对外科值班医生情绪的影响。方法:采用简明心境量表、状态焦虑问卷及斯坦福困倦量表,对23名外科医生进行值班前后及恢复一夜睡眠后情绪变化的研究。结果:外科医生在值班后,负性情绪增加,正性情绪减少,其中以愤怒-敌意、疲惫-惰性、困惑-迷茫、有力-好动为显著; 焦虑和困倦程度增加; 恢复1d后,负性情绪有所减少,但同值班前相比,有所增加,以疲惫-惰性为显著。结论:医生在值夜班后负性情绪增加,正性情绪减少,恢复睡眠后有所恢复。

关键词: 医生 情绪 Poms 清醒 困倦

附注Objective: To study effects of one night sleep loss and recreative sleep on moods of surgery doctors. Methods: With Profile of Mood States, State-Trait Anxiety Inventory and Stanford Sleepiness States, we studied the change of mood of 23 surgery doctors before and after duty and after one night recreative sleep. Results: After duty, their negative mood increased while positive mood decreased. Anger-hostility, fatigue-inertia, confusion-bewilderment and vigor-activity changed significantly. Anxiety and sleep...