母亲消极完美主义与女儿心理困扰的关系:一个多重中介模模型

其他题名: The Relationship between Maternal Negative Perfectionism and Their Daughters' Mental Distress: A Multiple Mediation Model

摘要

完完美主义是一种设置和力求极高的、不现实的标准,且常伴有对自己有批判性评价的一种特质,是一个多维结构,具有积极的成分,同时也有消极的成分,与焦虑、抑郁、强迫、进食障碍等多种心理问题和心理疾病相关。已有研究表明,消极完美主义不仅对个体心理健康有损害,还会通过各种途径影响子代的心理健康水平。考虑到青春期是青少年心理发展的危机时期,而女性的焦虑、抑郁等问题又较之男性更加突出。因此,探讨母亲的消极完美主义对她们青春期女儿的心理困扰的影响有重要的意义。

本研究基于既往的研究,对江苏省某高职院校护理系进行整群抽样,对其中1230对有效问卷进行分析。母亲和女儿的消极完美主义水平分别由母亲和女儿自评,母亲使用心理控制情况由女儿报告,女儿心理困扰由女儿自评。采用结构方程模型进行建模,用AMOS软件中的Bootstrap进行中介效应的检验。考察母亲消极完美主义水平与女儿心理困扰之间的关系,以及母亲使用心理控制及女儿消极完美主义水平在其中的中介作用。

研究主要结果表明:母亲消极完美主义与女儿心理困扰显著正相关,母亲心理控制与女儿心理困扰水平显著正相关,母亲消极完美主义和母亲使用心理控制之间存在显著正相关。女儿本人的消极完美主义水平与其自身心理困扰水平也呈显著正相关,母亲消极完美主义与女儿消极完美主义显著正相关。母亲使用心理控制与女儿消极完美主义水平呈显著正相关。使用aNtos对模型进行数据拟合分析,拟合指标较好。使用Bootstrap法进行中介效应分析,结果显示平均中介效应为0.04, 95%水平的可信区间为0.030-0.05,母亲心理控制和女儿消极完美主义水平在母亲消极完美主义和女儿心理困扰之间起完全中介作用。

结一论:母亲消极完美主义一方面可以通过代际传递增强女儿的消极完美水平,从而影响女儿的心理困扰:母亲消极完美主义还可能通过提升母亲使用心理控制这一消极教养方式影响女儿的心理困扰。

其他摘要

Perfectionism is a kind of setting up and striving for a very high and unrealistic standard, often accompanied by a critical assessment of oneself. It is a multidimensional structure with both positive and negative elements. It is related to anxiety, depression, obsessive compulsive disorder, eating disorders and other psychological problems or mental disorders. Studies have shown that negative perfectionism is not only harmful to individual mental heathy, but also affects the mental health of offspring through various ways. Considering that adolescence is a crisis Period for adolescents,Psychological development,and the mental distress of female 15 more prominent than that of men,it 15 of great significance to explore the impact of maternal negative perfectionism on the mental distress of their adolescent daughters.

Based on previous studies, this study conducted cluster sampling of nursing students in a vocational college in Jiangsu Province, and analyzed 1230 valid questionnaires .The level of negative perfectionism of mother and daughter were assessed by mother and daughter respectively .Maternal use of psychological control was reported by their daughters, and the level of mental distress of daughter was self-evaluated by daughter. Modeling with structural equation, the Bootstrap in AMOS software is used to test the mediation effect. The relationship between the level of maternal negative perfectionism and their daughters' mental distress, and the mediation effect of mother's use of psychological control and daughter's level of negative perfectionism are investigated.

Results are as follows: Maternal negative perfectionism was positively correlated with daughters' mental distress, maternal negative perfectionism, and can predict maternal use of psychological control. Daughters' negative perfectionism was positively correlated with their mental distress. Maternal and theiz0 daughters’ negative perfectionism are significant positively correlated. There was a significant positive correlation between mothers' use of psychological control and their daughter's level of negative perfectionism. AMOS is used to analyze the data of the model. The fitting index shows that the model is ideal. Bootstrap test showed that the indirect effects is 0.04, and 95%confidence interval of mediation effects was0.03-0.05, meaning maternal psychological control and daughters' negative perfectionism played a complete mediating role in the relationship between maternal negative perfectionism and their daughters' mental distress.

Conclusion: On the one hand, the mother's negative perfectionism can predict the daughter's negative perfectionism through intergenerational transmission, thus affecting her daughter's mental distress. The mother's negative perfectionism may also influence the daughter's mental distress by promoting the mother's use of psychological control.

关键词: 完美主义 心理困扰 心理控制 多重中介