人格对精神分裂症患者事件性前瞻记忆的影响

Alternative Title: The Effact of Personality on The Event-based Prospective Meory in Patients with Schizophrenia

Keyword: 精神分裂症 前瞻记忆 Mpt模型 人格

Abstract

神分裂症患者和正常人作为被试,从两个方面对精神分裂症患者前瞻记忆的损伤进行研究:(1)利用前瞻记忆双任务实验室研究范式来测量精神分裂症患者的前瞻记忆功能,对前瞻记忆功能是否受到损害进行验证;利用MPT模型分析精神分裂症患者和正常对照组在完成前瞻记忆任务时的内部认知情况,进而找出影响患者前瞻记忆的具体成分。(2)使用问卷法收集两组被试人格方面的数据,探讨人格方面的因素是否在被试类别和前瞻记忆成绩之间起着中介作用,丰富精神分裂症患者前瞻记忆功能的损害机制方面的研究。

结论:精神分裂症患者的前瞻记忆成绩显著得低于正常人,精神分裂症造成了前瞻成分的显著降低,从而降低了精神分裂症患者的前瞻记忆成绩。人格因素也起着非常重要的作用。根据MMPI-2得分,抑郁量表((D)、精神衰弱量表(Pt),分裂症量表(Sc)、社会内向量表(Si)和焦虑紧张量表(hNX)所反映的人格特征在被试类别和前瞻记忆成绩间起着部分中介作用。

Other Abstract

In this research, the patients with schizophrenia and normal persons as subjects, and this research have studied the injury of schizophrenia patients' prospective memory in two aspects: (l) Using the double tasks of laboratory research pattern to measure the prospective memory function in patients with schizophrenia, and validate whether theirs prospective memory function damaged. In addition, using a multinomial processing tree model to disentangle the prospective and retrospective recognition components underlying PM between schizophrenia patients and normal controls. (2) Using questionnaire method, collecting the personality data of two groups of subjects to explore whether the personality factor plays an intermediary role between the type of subject and prospective memory performance, enrich the research about damage mechanism of prospective memory function in patients with schizophrenia.

Results: (1) Prospective memory performance in patients with schizophrenia and normal conti0ol group was 21.83士2.46),(38.81士2.26)The performance of schizophrenia patients' prospective memory was significantly lower than normal (t=2.11, p<0.05).Ongoing task score was(`75.88士0.43),('71.44士0.45).The performance of schizophrenia patients' ongoing task was significantly higher than normal (t=2.79, p<0.05}). The reaction time of patients with schizophrenia significantly longer than normal,(2.34s士1.41 s),(1.81s士1.19s),the difference was statistically significant(t=11.24, p<0.001). (2) The multinomial processing tree modeling approach revealed a significant group difference in the prospective component(0.82 vs 0.97),the difference was statistically significant(G(1)2=9.56, p<0.01) it also revealed a signif00icant group difference in the retrospective component(0.54 vs 0.41),the difference was statistically significant(G(1)2=14.17, p<0.001).(3) Intermediary test results showed: two inspection coefficients of social introversion scale (Si) and anxiety scale (ANX) are significantly, the difference was statistically significant(p<0.05)And two inspection coefficients of depression scale (D), mental weakness (Pt) and schizophrenia (Sc) are significantly in sobel test, the difference was statistically significant(P<0.05).

Conclusion: The performance of schizophrenia patients' prospective memory was significantly lower than normal because of the impairment of prospective component. .And personalities plays an important infect on the schizophrenia patients' performance. The personality characteristics which depression scale (D), mental weakness scale (Pt), schizophrenia scale (Se), social introversion scale (Si) and anxiety scale (ANX) reflected plays a mediator in subjects type and prospective memory performance.