心理弹性对职业认同和主观幸福感的关系的中介作用

Alternative Title: The Relationship Between Vocational Identity and Subjective Well-Being: Psychological Resilience As A Mediator

Keyword: 职业认同 心理弹性 主观幸福感 空乘人员

Abstract

人们的需要,提升民众的幸福感是现阶段中国的国家战略。职业认同能够影响人们的幸福感,他们的关系是普遍性的还是行业特殊性的,仍没有确定结论。空乘人员一方面塑造了航空公司的形象,另一方面也关系到航空的安全。由于空乘的特点,以及航空公司的各种规则和压力制约,可能导致空乘人员疲惫以及压力等,而且空乘人员是在和陌生的顾客进行互动,属于情绪性劳动的职业。对于空乘人员来说,其职业认同能否影响其幸福感,通过什么样的中介机制来影响幸福感,还并不是很清楚。本研究从心理弹性的角度入手,检验心理弹性对职业认同与幸福感的关系的中介机制。

机选取国内某大型航空公司150名空乘人员,填写空乘人员职业认同、主观幸福感、心理弹性的调查问卷,并记录和统计调查结果。结果发现,职业认同能够正向预测空乘人员的生活满意度、积极情绪,能够负向预测空乘人员的消极情绪;心理弹性能够部分中介职业认同与生活满意度、积极情绪和消极情绪的关系。研究证实对空乘人员来说,心理弹性在职业认同与主观幸福感两者的关系中起到中介作用。

本研究结果一方面为职业认同与幸福感的关系也适用于空乘人员这种特殊的职业群体提供了证据;另一方面提示航空公司可以通过增强空乘人员的职业认同、抗压能力和自我调节能力的训练从而提高他们的幸福感。

Other Abstract

How to meet the needs of the people and improve the well-being of the public are the current national. strategy of China. Vocational identity can affect people's well being, their relationship is universal or industry-specific, which there is sti11 no definite conclusion. affect the image of airlines, but also is an important, and the airline's various rules and pressure constraints, which may lead to fatigue, pressure of the flight attendants and so on. However, the flight attendants are interacting with strange customers, which belongs to emotional labor occupation. For flight attendants, it is not clear whether their vocational identity will affect their happiness and what kind of intermediary mechanism they use to influence their well-being. From the angle of psychological resilience, this study examines the intermediary mechanism of psychological resilience on the relationship between vocational identity and well-being.

150 Flight attendants are selected from a large domestic airline to fill out the questionnaires of vocational identity, subjective well-being as well as psychological resilience. The results show that psychological resilience mediate partially the relationship between vocational identity and positive affect and life satisfaction and mediate fully the relationship between vocational identity and negative affect. Studies have proved that for flight attendants, psychological resilience plays an intermediary role in the relationship between vocational identity and subjective well-being.

On the one hand, the results of this study provide evidence for the relationship between vocational identity and well-being, which is also applicable to the flight attendants, a special professional group; On the other hand, it suggests that airlines can improve the well-being of flight attendants by enhancing their vocational identity, anti pressure ability and self regulation.