团队领导的职能、决定因素及有效性

其他题名: The Functions, Determinants and Effectiveness of Team Leadership

摘要: 团队的情境特点和任务要求使团队领导具有了不同于传统组织领导的特点。该文从团队领导与群体领导的区别入手,以职能领导观分析了团队领导的职能:包括团队联络职能,收集并转译来自团队内外的信息; 目标建立职能; 运作协调职能,协调团队成员活动使其能在团队水平上充分整合; 以及决定领导职能相对重要性的团队特征与作业特征,最后探讨了团队领导对团队有效性的作用及机制,并指出将来研究的方向。

关键词: 团队 团队领导 职能领导观 团队有效性

附注Team leadership is distinct from traditional leadership in organization because of the team’s specific contextual characteristics and task requirements. However, the functions of the team leadership are general. This literature review, based on the Functional Leadership Perspective, first explained the functions of team leadership, such as team liaison-information collection and sense making, goal setting, and team coordination-coordinating team members’ actions to achieve team’s goal; the factors determining the importance of each function; and the mechanisms underlining leadership and team effectiveness. Finally the authors indicated some promising field that the research would be conducted.