分离/卷入情绪与快乐和生活满意度的关系

其他题名: Engagement /Disengagement emotion can predict happiness and life satisfaction positvely

摘要

目的:主观幸福感是个人根据自定的标准对其生活质量的总体评价的内涵。主观幸福感包括认知和情感两方面内容,认知成份由总体生活满意感和具体领域的生活满意感组成。本研究是把生活满意度和快乐分开,探讨卷入情绪和分离情绪对生活满意度以及快乐是否具有预测作用,为提升大学生的情绪体验和生活满意度提供理论依据。方法:在已有文献分析和问卷调查的基础上,使用外显问卷和内隐测量的方法,随机选取河北承德某医学高校发放300份问卷,收回有效问卷231份儿。回收率71%,其中102份农村户口,91城镇户口,44份直辖市户口。结果:研究发现,大学生的快乐在父母学历、家庭收入、性别及户口所在地上均不存在显著差异(p>0.05 )。大学生的生活满意度在父母学历、家庭收入上存在显著差异(p<0.05 ),且生活满意度与父母学历及家庭收入呈正相关。而大学生的生活满意度在性别、户口所在地上没有统计学意义(p>0.05 )。大学生的(p<0.05 );分离情绪维度得分在父母学历上的差异没有达到显著水平(p>0.05 ) 。大学生的卷入情绪和分离情绪在家庭月收入、户口所在地上都不存在显著差异(p>0.05 )。分离情绪和卷入情绪能够正向预测快乐,而且分离情绪的解释力要卷入情绪在父母学历上、性别上有显著差异,且初中及以下显著高于大专及以上高于卷入情绪。分离情绪能够正向预测生活满意度。社会阶层能够通过分离和卷入情绪的中介来影响快乐。

其他摘要

Objective: subjective well-being is based on the set of criteria for evaluation of the overall quality of life. Subjective sense of happiness includes two aspects of cognitive and emotional feelings content, while cognitive components are consist of general life satisfaction and details involved in the life satisfaction. This study to separate life satisfaction and positive emotions, discusses engagement emotion and disengagement emotion in the life satisfaction and positive emotions have prediction effect, In order to promote college students' emotional experience and life satisfaction. Methods: On the basis of literature analysis and questionnaire survey, Using explicit questionnaire and implicit measurement method, As the initial pant of the questionnaire, I randomly sent 300 questionnaires to a medical college in Chengde, Hebei, with 231 effective questionnaires were taken back. The recovery rate is about 71 %,and there are 102 rural registered permanent residcnccs,91 urban registered permanent residences, and 44 municipality registered permanent residences among them. They all finish the questionnaire together, in the form of paper and pencil tests, and using unified instructions Implementation intentions and the use of secrecy were told before the test instructions were read the agreement of all the participants. They all know the test requirements and finished questionnaire together. The questionnaires were all handed in on the spot. Results: It found that the sense of well-being of college students with no significant difference (P>0.05) in the parents' education, family income, gender, and registered permanent residence. The lift satisfaction of college students with significant difference (P<0.05) on the parents' education, family income, and it was positively correlated with education and incomes of their parents. And for the lift satisfaction of college students on the gender, registered permanent r0esidence, there was no statistical significance (P>0.05).The involvement of the college students' emotion, with significant differences in parents' education and gender, while junior high school and the following is significantly higher than junior college and above (P<0.05). The scores of separation of emotional dimension in the parents' education levels did not reach significant difference (P>0.05). 'The involvement and separation of the college students' emotions in family incomes and registered permanent residence did not reach significant difference (P>0.05). Positive engagement emotion and positive disengagement emotion can predict Well-being, and the explanatory power of disengagement emotion is higher than disengagement emotion. Disengagement emotion can positively predicted life satisfaction. Social class Can pass engagement and disengagement emotion of mediation to influence positive emotions.

关键词: 决乐 生活满意度 卷入情绪 分离情绪