正念防复吸训练对强戒毒期冰毒成瘾人员心理渴求的影响

Alternative Title: The Effect of Mindfuness Based Relapse Prevention on the Craving of Methamphetamine Addicts During Compulsory Detoxification Period

Keyword: 甲基苯丙胺 强制戒毒期 复吸 渴求 正念防复吸训练

Abstract

我国目前实际吸毒人数超过1400万,九成以上县市涉毒,物质滥用己成为危害身心健康和社会发展的严重社会公共卫生问题。戒毒人员由于长期使用成瘾药物,脑内已形成了长时程适应性改变,心理也形成了对毒品的强烈依赖,复吸问题是治疗工作的难题。以正念为基础的预防复吸治疗(Mindfulness Based Relapse Prevention, MBRP )在国外己被广泛采用,但多是用来研究烟酒或自愿戒毒人群,专门针对冰毒成瘾人员的研究几乎没有,而冰毒由于使用地点多为娱乐场所,滥用日趋严重;强制戒毒人员自尊水平低对立情绪多,身体戒断症状少,渴求是引发复吸的主要因素;对于强制戒毒人员这一特殊群体,自我报告可能存在不真实作答、社会赞许性等问题,本研究在主观量表的基础上还进行了药物线索图片下引发动机状态对惊反射幅值的调节情况来探测成瘾者对药物的渴求程度以及采用情绪Stroop范式探究冰毒成瘾者在药物相关线索干扰状态下情绪控制能力。本研究为进一步探索新型毒品戒毒人员的行为和心理特征,更加有针对性地进行预防复吸治疗具有重要意义。

本研究与北京市强戒所合作,随机选取戒毒所男性和女性强戒人员72名,分为训练组和对照组,对照组不参加训练只接受日常矫治,训练组参加为期8周的正念防复吸训练(MBRP),观察训练前后戒毒人员心理渴求水平有无显著变化。结果显示,正念防复吸训练后,训练组的正念五因素能力的得分显著高于对照组;两组主观报告的渴求程度显著下降(p<0.05 ),但训练组渴求下降程度与对照组没有显著差异;两组在渴求的客观测量指标惊反射幅值的变化程度一也无显著差异(p >0.05 );在Stroop任务正性情绪干扰效应上,训练组的按键反应时后测比前测有明显的延长(p<0.05 ),负性情绪干扰效应上,两组被试的反应时没有显著差异。结果表明,本次研究中正念防复吸训练未对强戒期冰毒成瘾人员心理渴求造成明显影响,但对情绪(正性情绪反应性)有所改善。

Other Abstract

Nowadays in China the number of drug users has exceeded 14. million and 900% cities reported cases of illegal drug use or dealing with drugs. Drug abuse represents a hazard to the physical and mental health of the individuals and a serious public health problem. The long-term use of addictive drugs comes along with the development of dependence and the enhanced processing of drug一related stimuli. These effects represent a major difficulty of treatment and relapse prevention. Mindfulness- Based Relapse Prevention, MBRP, has been widely used in Western countries, but it is more commonly applied in case of alcohol or with drug addicts voluntarily seeking treatment. Although the abuse of methamphetamine dramatically increases nowadays, there is no much research on treatment, especially for addicts with low self-esteem and antagonistic behaviors restricted in Compulsory centers. In contrast to depressant drugs like alcohol and opiates, methamphetamine users often with less physical withdrawal symptoms strong drug craving, even after prolonged periods of abstinence, which may finally lead to relapse. Questionnaires are commonly used, however, the reliability of self-report in drug addicts may be low, especially for those undergoing compulsory rehabilitation. Besides questionnaires, the startle reflex and emotional Stroop paradigm have been adopted to study the motivational effects of drug cues and the automatic processing of emotional stimuli. This research can contribute to the further behavioral and psychological study of methamphetamine addiction and its treatment.

Seventy-two methamphetamine addicts in the Beijing Compulsory Rehabilitation Center were randomly assigned to an experimental and control group. The control group did not attend the training and participated only in routine activities organized by the Center, including usual psychological treatment. The experimental group participated in an eight-week mindfulness一based relapse prevention training (MBRP). Self-reported craving, the drug-cue modulated startle response and emotional Stroop interference were measured before and after the training. The results showed that after the training, experimental group whose mindfulness five-factor ability much improved and self-reported craving significantly decreased for both groups although there is no significant decrease degree. However, the Startle revealed that there is no significant difference of craving between both groups. In the emotional Stroop task, positive stimuli tentatively produced a stronger interference effect in the treatment group after the training; responses to negative stimuli were not differentially affected in both groups. In conclusion, for this research, Mi3RP has no significant impact on addicts craving; but may contribute to emotional improvement (positive emotional reactivity).