高职学生父母教养方式、时间管理倾向与心理健康的关系研究

Alternative Title: A Study on the Relation among Parental Rearing Pattern, Management Disposition and Mental Health of Vocational College Student

Keyword: 高职学生 父母教养方式 时间管理倾向 心理健康

Abstract

在高职院校切实开展有针对性的心理健康教育,解决高职学生在成一长中出现的实际问题,培养身心健康、适应能力强的社会建设者,具有十分重要的实际意义。本研究采用父母教养方式问卷(EMBU)、青少年时间管理倾向量表(ATMD)、症状自评量表(SCL-90)对612名甘肃高职学生进行调查,测评了高职学生父母教养方式、时间管理倾向、心理健康的现状,探讨了高职学生父母教养方式及匹配、时间管理倾向、心理健康的关系,并对如何提高高职学生心理健康水平给出了合理化建议。研究得出如下结果:(1)高职学生心理健康水平显著低于全国平均水平;(2)高职学生父母教养方式、时间管理倾向、心理健康之间存在显著的相关关系;(3)父亲情感温暖理解、惩罚严厉、过度保护、母亲惩罚严厉、过度干涉保护五个变量对心理健康的预测作用显著;在父母教养方式匹配变量对心理健康的二次多项式回归中,情感温暖理解、拒绝否认匹配二次项显著,存在二次响应面;(4)时间管理倾向对心理健康水平具有一定的预测作用,时间管理监控观是父母教养方式作用于心理健康的部分中介变量,时间管理倾向三个维度对父母情感温暖理解匹配变量、拒绝否认匹配变量作用于心理健康的中介效应显著,父母教养方式匹配层面也存在二次响应面的中介。

Other Abstract

It has very important practical significance to carry out targeted mental health education in higher vocational colleges, to solve the actual problems in higher vocational students and to cultivate healthy and adaptable builders.

In this study, Parenting Style Questionnaire (EMBLT), Time Management Disposition Scale (ATMD), Symptom Checklist (SCL,.90) to 612 vocational students in Gansu investigation, evaluation of vocational students Parenting, Situation time Management Disposition and Mental Heath, explores the vocational students, Parenting Style and matching, time management disposition, mental Health, and how to improve the mental health of Vocational Students are given a reasonable suggestions. Conclusions include: (1) Vocational students' mental health was significantly lower than the national average; (2) There is a significant correlation between Vocational Students' Parenting Style, Time Management Disposition and mental health.(3) The eve variables of father's emotional warmth and understanding, severe punishment, overprotective, mother's severe punishment and excessive interference protection have significantly predict effect on mental health; in Parenting Style match variables mental health quadratic polynomial regression, warmth and understanding, refused to deny matching significant quadratic term, there is secondary response surface. (4) Time Management Disposition of Mental Health has some predict. Time management and monitoring concept is the Parenting Style in the rolc of father severe punishment on the part of the mediating variables mental health, time management disposition three dimensions matching variable warmth and understanding parents, refused to deny matching variable effect on mental health agency a significant effect. There are secondary response surface on Parenting Style Match intermediary level.