互联网企业JAVA软件工程师胜任力特征研究

其他题名: The study on the competency of the Internet enterprise JAVA Software Engineer

摘要

在当前互联网思维盛行的时代背景下,互联网企业对软件开发人才提出了更高的要求。本研究通过对北京地区3家互联网软件企业40位软件工程师进行了行为事件访谈(BEI ),重新建立了JAVA软件工程师的胜任力特征模型,为企业的用人选拔、培训与开发等企业管理工作提供参考依据。研究发现:1 ) JAVA软件开发工程师的胜任特征有了新的变化,即企业更需要创新能力强,重视人际沟通且关注客户服务的软件开发人员;2)目前我国互联网软件企业中JAVA软件工程师的鉴别性胜任特征模型包括:客户服务导向、人际沟通、严谨(重视次序、品质和精确)、创新能力、概念式思考、团队合作、学习能力、耐心、坚持、组织承诺、职业偏好、团队领导,共12项,其中,人际沟通、客户服务导向和创新能力将成为互联网软件企业中资深JAVA软件开发工程师的鉴别性胜任特征。3)JAVA软件工程师共有的胜任力特征包括成就导向、完整性、分析式思考、主动性、专业知识、自我控制、自信、资讯收集,共8项。这一模型的研究,有利于互联网软件企业规范用人需求,重构用人策略,通过构建专业技术人才模型,打造组织能力,从而为企业的用人、选拔、培训与开发甚至绩效考核提供理论依据、评价方法和工具。

其他摘要

In the current Internet heyday background thinking Internet companies to software development personnel also put forward higher requirements. This study of Beijing Region 3 Internet software company 40 software engineers to Behavioral Event Interview (BEI), to re-establish a Competency Model JAVA software engineer for enterprises employing selection, training and development and other business management to provide a reference in accordance with. The study found: Competency 1) JAVA software development engineer with the new changes that companies need strong innovation ability, attention to interpersonal communication and attention to customer service for software developers; 2) At present, China Internet software companies in JAVA software engineer identification of the competency model include: customer service orientation, interpersonal communication, rigorous (pay attention to the order, quality and accuracy), innovation ability, analytical thinking style,teamwork, ability to learn, patience, persistence, organizational commitment, career preferences, a total of 12, of which, interpersonal communication, customer service oriented and innovation will be the identification of competency Internet software companies, a senior JAVA software development engineers. 3) Competency JAVA software engineer in common include achievement orientation, integrity, analytical thinking, initiative, expertise, self-control, self-confidence, information collection, a total of eight. This model will help enterprises to standardize the employment needs of Internet software to reconstruct the employment strategy, by building a model professional and technical personnel, build organizational capabilities to the business of the employer, selection, training, performance appraisal and development even provide a theoretical basis, evaluation methods and tools.

关键词: 互联网企业 JAVA软件工程师 胜任力模型 选拔 培训与开发