Abstract

情绪面孔年龄及观察者年龄对情绪加工的影响--中国老年人情绪面孔图库的建立及注意偏好的研究 情绪面孔表演者的年龄影响面孔识别一一同龄偏好,指识别自己年龄群体的面孔正确率高于其他群体。情绪面孔观察者的年龄也影响对情绪面孔的注意偏好,老年人对正性情绪存在注意偏好一一积极效应。本研究试图考察面孔表演者年龄及面孔观察者年龄对情绪编码及注意偏好的影响。研究一旨在建立一个中国老年人表情图库;研究二旨在考察中国大陆老年人的积极效应以及中国人人格特征对其调控作用。

研究一拍摄了76名老年人的7种基本表情(高兴、愤怒、恐惧、悲伤、惊讶、厌恶及无表情),从中选出578幅图片,让20名年轻人和20名老年人先后两次对所有照片进行评估。分别计算每幅图片的效度(对每种情绪图片评估的正确率)和信度(先后两次评估的一致性)。根据评估结果,选出效度和信度相对较高的329幅图片组成中国老年人表情图库。

研究二采用点探测范式考察中国老年人对面孔表情的注意偏好。注意偏好通过对各种情绪的反应时比率一一(中性一情绪)/(中性+情绪)来反映。结果发现:中国老年人对愤怒面孔表现出注意偏好,而对恐惧面孔和高兴面孔表现出注意偏离;中国人个性测量表(( CPAI-}中和谐维度得分与悲伤面孔的反应时比率负相关,面子维度与恐惧正相关,和谐、人情、规则得分与高兴负相关;艾森克人格测验( EPQ-R)的精神质得分与愤怒面孔的反应时比率负相关,神经质得分与高兴正相关,自身隐蔽得分与高兴负相关。

中国老年人表情图库的建立将Wang和Markharn (1999)及龚栩等(2011)建立的中国人面孔图库首次扩展到老年人样本,可以为知觉、注意、记忆、情绪及毕生发展等领域的研究提供材料;中国老年人表现出与西方老年人不同的注意偏好模式,和谐、人情、规则等中国人个性特征调控了对各种情绪的注意偏好,艾森克人格测验的精神质、神经质及自身掩蔽对情绪注意偏好也存在调控作用。

Other Abstract

The age of the emotional face performer can affect face recognition一own age bias, namely the recognition rate of faces in their own age is higher than other groups. In addition, the age of the observer can also affect attention bias to emotional faces, Note that the elderly show preferences to positive emotion-positive effect. This study sought to examine the impact of the age of face performers' and the age of the observers on emotion encoding and attention bias. .ne purpose of this study is establish a dataset of facial expression for Chinese elderly (study 1); The other purpose of this study is to investigate the positive effect of elderly in Chinese mainland and the modulation effect of personality traits to the positive effect (study 2).

In study 1,We shoot seven basic expressions (happy, anger, fear, sadness surprise, disgust and expressionless) of 76 older people (41 female), 20 young and 20 elderly rated for all 578 photos twice. The validity (the proportion of being correctly rated) and the reliability (the proportion agreement between the first time and the second) were calculated. According to the rating results of participants, 329 photographs were selected to form a dataset of facial expression for Chinese elderly.

In study 2, we use of dot-probe paradigm to examine the attentional bias for Chinese elderly, attention bias was calculate by reaction time ratio: (neutral-mood)/ preferences to angry facial expression, and looked away from happy and fearful facial expressions9 the score of harmony dimension in Chinese Personality (CPAI-2) was negatively correlated with the reaction ratio of sad faces, the score of mianzi was (neutral+ mood). The results showed that: Chinese elderly showed attention positively correlated with the reaction ratio of fear faces. The score of hamony, interpersonal relatedness, rules were negative correlated with the reaction ratio of happy faces; The score of P(Psychoticism)in Eysenck Personality test (EPQ-R) was negatively correlated with the reaction time ratio of anger faces, the N (neuroticism) score and the reaction time ratio of happy faces was positively correlated. The L (Lie) score was negatively correlated with the reaction time ratio of happy faces.

The establishment of Chinese elderly expression database will expanded previous Chinese facial expression database (Wang & Markham, 1999; Gong et al., 2011) to elder samples, thus can provided materials to the studies in cognition, attention, memory, emotion and life-span development; Chinese Elderly exhibit a different pattern of attention bias with Western elderly, harmony, mianzi, regulatory rules may modulated the attention bias of Chinese elderly, Eysenck personality Tests(P,N,L) can also modulated the emotional attention preferences of Chinese elderly.

Keyword: 面部表情 数据库 同龄偏好 积极效应 点探测任务 人格