视障青少年及其父母的残疾人态度和自尊—内隐、外显的视角

其他题名: Visually-impaired Adolescents' And Their Parents' Attitude Toward People With Disabilities, Self-esteem: Implicit And Explicit Perplectives

摘要

古今中外,残疾人始终是一个普遍存在的社会问题。其中,对残疾人的态度是非常重要的问题之一。消极的残疾人态度对残疾人的教育、就业、医疗康复、社会融入以及心理健康等均有不利影响。本研究在梳理国内外残疾人态度的基本情况、残疾人态度的影响、残疾人态度的测量方法以及残疾人自尊的基本情况及其影响因素文献的基础上,通过两个研究探讨残疾人态度、自尊以及两者之间的关系。以泰安盲校的25名学生(平均年龄13.88,标准差1.88,男生17人,女生8人)为被试,挑选出残疾人内隐态度、内隐自尊所需要的概念词和属性词。研究一包括两个实验:实验一被试为北京盲校和天津盲校的60名视障青少年家长(母亲38人,父亲22人,平均40.6岁,标准差4.98,听力均正常;实验二被试为北京盲校、天津盲校的49名视障青少年(男生34人,女生15人;平均14.17岁,标准差1.91),听力均正常。两个实验均以内隐联想测验和残疾人态度量表(SADP)测量被试的外显、内隐残疾人态度。研究二被试是同一批视障青少年(男生35人,女生16人;平均年龄14.14岁,标准差1.88),以内隐联想测验和自尊量表测量被试的内隐、外显自尊。数据分析表明:1)视障青少年的父母对残疾人持有积极的外显残疾人态度、消极的内隐残疾人态度,二者不相关。2)视障青少年对残疾人也持有积极的外显残疾人态度、消极的内隐残疾人态度,两者存在中等偏低的相关。3)母亲的外显残疾人态度以及行为误解与视障青少年外显残疾人态度的悲观绝望维度相关,也与视障青少年的内隐残疾人态度相关。4)视障青少年持有积极的内隐自尊,且内隐、外显自尊不相关;5)视障青少年的外显自尊水平高者,其父母的外显残疾人态度也好;6)视障青少年的内隐、外显残疾人态度与其外显自尊相关。综上所述,可以得到如下结论:1)视障青少年及其父母均持有积极的外显残疾人态度和消极的内隐残疾人态度,且视障青少年的残疾人态度与母亲的外显残疾人态度有关;2)视障青少年具有积极的内隐自尊,且内隐、外显自尊不相关;3)视障青少年的外显自尊与父母的外显残疾人态度以及其自身的残疾人态度有关。

其他摘要

At all time and in all nations, the problems of the disabled are always a common social problem. Among them, the attitude towards people with disabilities is one of the most important issues in all the problems. The negative attitude towards the disabled has adverse effects on the education, employment, medical and rehabilitation social integration and mental health of the disabled. On the basis of reviewing these literatures about the basic situation of attitude towards the disabled, its influence and measurement method, the basic situation of the disabled’s self-esteem, the influencing factors of their self-esteem, there are two studies to explore attitude, self esteem and the relationship between them. It is to select the concept and attribute words. There are 25 students with visual impairment (male:17, female:8, average age:13.88,SD:1.88). The study 1 includes two experiments. In the first, there are60 parents of the blind student as subjects from Beijing School for the Blind and Tianjin School for the Blind (mother: 38, father: 22, average age: 40.6, SD: 4.98). In the second experiment, there are 49 students with the visual impairment from the same school as subjects (boys: 34, girls: 15, average age: 14.1'7, SD: 1.91). In the two experiments, Implicit Association Test (IAT) and Scale of Attitudes Toward Disabled Persons (SADP) are used to measure the explicit and implicit- attitude towards the disabled. The study 2 also takes the group as subjects (boy: 35, girl: 16). The implicit and explicit self-esteem is measured by IAT and self-esteem scale. Through data analysis, the results show as the followings: l)parents hold positive explicit attitude and negative implicit attitude, and not related;2)students also hold positive explicit attitude and negative implicit attitude, moderate}low correlation between them; 3)the explicit attitude of mother(including misunderstanding of the behavior)is correlated to pessimism of the explicit attitude of the students and their implicit attitude; 4)students hold positive implicit self-esteem, the implicit and explicit self-esteem are not correlated to each other;5)the explicit self-esteem is related to their parents" explicit attitude toward people with disabilitics;6)there is a correlation between implicit and explicit attitude of the students and their explicit self-esteem. To sum up, we can get the following conclusions: 1) both adolescents with visual impairment and parents held a positive explicit attitude toward people with disabilities and the negative implicit attitude toward people with disabilities, the attitude toward people with disabilities is related to the explicit attitude of mothers;2) the visually impaired adolescents hold positive implicit self-esteem, it is not related to the explicit self esteem; 3)the explicit self-esteem of visually impaired adolescents is related to both the explicit attitude of their parents and their own attitude.

关键词: 视障青少年 内隐残疾人态度 外显残疾人态度 内隐自尊 外显自尊