狙击手认知能力、应激状态及心理健康对工作绩效的影响

其他题名: The Influence of Snioer's Cognitive Ability, Stress and Mental Health on Their Job Performance

为了给武警部队狙击手的选拔和培养提供科学的方法,我们展开了一系列的研究,本报告是该系列工作的一部分,共包含两个研究。

第一个研究通过心理测验选拔合适的狙击手培养对象,探讨不同心理测验对狙击手成绩的预测作用。对武警部队98名集训狙击手进行瑞文推理测试,并且用心理仪器对其进行动觉方位、手稳定性和辨别反应时的测试。结果发现四种心理测试与狙击手后来的射击竞赛成绩均存在显著正相关:瑞文推理测试,动觉方位,手稳定性,辨别反应时,并且在射击成绩高低两组人中存在显著差异,其中瑞文推理和动觉方位测试对狙击手射击竞赛成绩有显著预测作用。说明瑞文推理、动觉方位、手稳定性和辨别反应时测试可以作为狙击手选拔过程中的心理测验项目。

第二个研究目的是为了揭示人格、心理健康状况和应激水平对狙击手预备队员视觉搜索任务的影响。实验被试为84名狙击预备队员用视觉搜索任务作为真实任务的简单模拟,用高空软梯诱发急性应激的状态,并监测狙击手预备队员的心率变化以确认急性应激反应的程度。结果发现被试走软梯时候的心率与判断靶目标正确率成反比,且被试的生活事件量表得分与症状自评量表得分能够预测该该正确率的发生,人格与被试的视觉搜索能力并没发现显著的相关性。结果说明狙击预备队员的视觉搜索正确率与急性应激状态有关,与生活事件和心理健康水平的关系更大。在狙击手的选拔与训练过程中,应该更注重他们的心理健康水平和慢性应激的状态。

其他摘要

To provide scientific meth.ds for the selection and training of snipers in Chinese People's Armed Police Force, we carry out a series of researches, including this report in which two researches are conducted.

In the first research, snipers are selected to receive further training through psychological tests and the predicting role that different psychological scores have on snipers' performance is explored。Raven reasoning test, the position accuracy test, hand-steadiness test and discriminative reaction time test are conducted on 98 snipers from the armed police force who are receiving specialized training. The results show that sniper shooting performance in the contest is significantly relevant to that in the four psychological in tests, and there is significant difference in shooting performance between the high-level and low-level groups. Among the four tests, Raven reasoning test and position accuracy test play a sinificant role in predicting snipers shooting performance in contests. It suggests that the four tests can be used as psychological test tools during the selection of snipers.

The second research is conducted to investigate the effect that acute stress chronic stress, personality and mental health have on sniper candidates' performance in completing visual search Lass. 84 participants are required to do the visual search tasks, a first-time walk on an aerial rope bridge is designed to induce stress responses, and the changes in snipers candidates' heart rates are monitored The results show that the accuracy in judging targets is inversely proportional to the heart rates, the sores participants get in Life Event Scale and the symptom checklist-90-R can predict the accuracy, and there is no significant relevance between personality and visual search capacity. It demonstrates that sniper candidates' visual search accuracy is relevant to acute stress and more relevant to chronic stress and psychological health level. Therefore, more emphasis should be laid on the psychological health and chronic stress in the process of snipers selecting and training.

关键词: 狙击手 认知 应激 心理健康