小学生父母的心理灵活性、婚姻质量与儿童问题行为的关系

Alternative Title: Study on the relationship betweent parents' psvchological flexibility, parental marriage quality and children's problem behavior in elementary school

Keyword: 心理灵活性 婚姻质量 儿童问题行为 中介作用

Abstract

目的:了解人口学特征在父一母的心理灵活性、婚姻质量和儿童问题行为方面的差异。考察婚姻质量与儿童问题行为之间的关系,探索父母的心理灵活性、婚姻质量对儿童问题行为的影响机制,为使用接纳承诺疗法干预夫妻婚姻质量及干预儿童问题行为提供理论依据。

方法:通过方便取样,采用自编人口学问卷、中文接纳与行动问卷第二版(AAQ- II )、认知融合问卷(CFQ)、婚姻调查表(ENRRICH )、Conners儿童行为量表(CBRS )。对310位小学生父母进行了有效调查。采用SPSS 22.0和AMOS 23.0对数据进行了描述性分析,差异检验,相关分析,回归分析,中介效应分析。

第三,用Amos软件采用结构方程建模加入婚姻质量后,小学生父母的经验性回避、认知融合对儿童问题行为的直接效应下降,婚姻质量的中介效应占比分别为32,%, 22.58%。

第一,小学生儿童问题行为、父母的心理灵活性和婚姻质量存在人口学差异。

第二,婚姻质量中的子女与婚姻维度能负向预测儿童品行、学习、冲动多动等、焦虑等问题行为。婚姻质量中的夫妻交流维度能负向预测儿童的心身障碍问题。

第三,父母的心理灵活性和婚姻质量能预测儿童问题行为,婚姻质量在父母的心理灵活性和儿童问题行为之间起到中介作用。

Other Abstract

Objective: To explore the difference between the demographic characteristics of psychological flexibility, marriage quality and children behavior problems. To explore the relationship between the psychological flexibility of parents and the children behavior problems. To explore the mechanism of parents' psychological flexibility and parental marriage quality impact on children's behavioral problems and to provide theoretical basis for the use of the Acceptance and Commitment Therapy to intervene children's behavioral problems.

Methods: 310 pupils' parents collected by handy sampling were assessed with the Acceptance and Action Questionnaire-Second Edition(AAQ- II ),the Cognitive Fusion Questionnaire (CFQ),the Child Behavior Rating Scale(CBRS), four subscales of Evaluating & Nurturing Relationship Issues, Communication, Happiness (ENRICH),The data were analyzed with SPSS 22 and AMOS 23, including Pearson correlation analysis ,independent-samples t test, one-way analysis of Variance descriptive statistics, regression analysis, analysis of intermediary role.

Results:

First, using one-way ANOVA and t test, we found that there are marginal differences between different demographic characteristics in child problem behaviors psychological flexibility and marital quality. As follows:

The demographic differences of children's problem behavior: physical and mental problems of girls were significantly higher than boys (t=1.96, p<0.05), male (t=1.94, p<0.05) learning and behavior problems (t=3.55, p<0.01) was significantly higher than girls; high grade primary school and primary school lower grade differences in children's behavior problems of five factors and total score significantly, all behavior problems low grade primary school were significantly lower than those of high grade primary school (p<0.05); In terms of family ranking, there are differences in the total score of problem behavior score (p<0.05, LSD:3>2>1 ) aid factor I-conduct problems (p<0.05, LSD:3>2>1).

Gender, age and education of parents in terms of psychological flexibility and marital quality: Gender: in experiential avoidance and cognitive fusion, males were significantly higher than females(t=2.12, p< 0. 05)(t=2.46, p<0.01) . Age: parents under 30 years of age are more satisfied with their marriage. The total score of marriage duality of parents under 30 years old was significantly higher than that of those over 40 years old (p<0.05, LSD:1>3). In total may0riage scone, parents under 30 years of age are more higer than over 40 years (p<0.05, LSD: 1 >3). In educational level, the marital satisfaction of parents of primary school culture was significantly higher than that of senior high school students(p<0.05, LSD:1>3). In conflict resolution, the parents with college education level were significantly higher than those with high school education level and junior high school education level(p<0.05, LSD:4>3,4>2). Second, Pearson correlation analysis and stratified regression analysis were used to investigate the predictive effect of marital quality on childrenundefineds problem behaviors Demography virtual variables and two classes of marital quality were used as independent variables, behavior problems, learning pi0oblems, psychosomatic disorders, impulse hyperactivity, anxiety and problem behavior total score as a cause. The results are as follows: When the conduct problem is dependent on the variable9 two classes can explain the variation of variable 14.9%, and after the second layer of marital quality, the interpretation of the whole variation is increased by 9.4%9 of which the children and marriage beta value are -3.633 (p<0.001); when the learning problems is the dependent variable, the variance of the variable 9% can be explained and after the duality of the second layer of marital duality, the interpretation of the whole variation increased by S.3%, the beta value -0.155 (p<0.05) of the child and the marriage dimension; when the psychosomatic disorder factor was the dependent variable, the variance of the variable 8.4% could be explained, and after the second layer of marital quality was put into the second layer of marital quality, the interpretation of the quality of marriage increased by 2.3%, the beta value -0.184 (p<0.05) of the husband and wife communication dimension. For the dependent variable, the variance amount of variable 17% can be explained, after second layers of marital quality, the interpretation of the whole variation is increased by 8.l%, and the beta value of the children and marriage is -0.234 (p<0.001). When the anxiety problem is the dependent variable, the explanation of the variance of the variable 6.2% can be explained after the second layer of marital quality, and the explanation of the whole variation is explained. The increase of 4.8%, the beta value of children and marriage is -2.81 (p<0.05). When the child behavior problem is always dependent on the variable, the variance of variable 15.4% can be explained. After the second layer of marital quality is put into the second layer of marriage, the interpretation of the whole variation is increased by 8.9%, and the beta value of the standardized coefficient of children and marriage is -3.506(p<0.001), respectively.

Last, using Amos software to model structural equation modeling and adding marital quality the direct effect of empirical avoidance and cognitive integration on children's behavior problems decreased9 and the mediating effect of marital quality accounted for 32% and 22.58% respectively.

Conclusion:

First, there are demographic differences children's problem behaviors in elementary school, parental psychological flexibility, psychological flexibility and marital quality.

Second, children and marriage dimensions in marriage quality can predict childrenundefineds behavior negatively, such as behavior, learning, impulsive hyperactivity, anxiety and so on. Marital communication dimension in marital quality can predict psychosomatic disorders in children negatively.

Third, psychological flexibility and marital quality can predict children's problem behaviors. The quality of marriage plays a mediating role between parental psychological flexibility and children's problem behaviors.