心理资本对知识型员工职业成功的影响:职业承诺的中介作用和职业弹性的调节作用

Alternative Title: Research on the Influence of Psychological Capital upon the Career Success of Knowledge workers: the Mediating Role of Career Commitment and the Moderating Role of Career Resilience

Keyword: 心理资本 知识型员工 职业成功 职业承诺 职业弹性

Abstract

在信息时代,经济快速发展带动知识不断更新,组织和个人的发展机会无处不在,需要应对的挑.钱也时刻存在。日新月异的外部市场,迭代更替的职业环境,雨后春笋般的新兴领域,这些无一例外的成为了组织术!个体需要实时关注并且快速适应的发展环境。组织和个人要想在激烈的竞争浪潮中占有一席之地,势必要求能够适应行业变革和压力环境,营造和培养积极的心理环境,充分挖掘形成组织和个人的核心竞争力。

本研究以心理资本理论为基础,在资源保存理论和工作要求一资源模型的框架下,选取知识型员工为研究对象,探讨心理资本对知}识型员工职业成功的影响,并着熏探讨职业承诺的中介作用和职业弹性的调节作用。研究选取北京、上海、西安等地546名被试,在文献调研的基础上,编制发放调查问卷,对有效问卷进行编码录入,运用SPSS 19.0,AM022.0 软件对数据进行分析,得出以下结论:

(1)心理资本对知识型员工的职业成功及其子维度有正向影响。

(2)心理资本对知识型员工职业承诺有显著的止向影响。

(3)职业承诺对知识型员工职业成功及其子维度均有正向影响。

(4)职业承诺在知识型员工心理资本和职业成功及其子维度间起部分中介作用。

(5)职业弹性对知识型员工心理资本和客观职业成功之间的关系有显著的调节作用,职业弹性对心理资木和知识型员工的主观职业成功之间的调节作用不显著.

同时还分析比较了知识型员工的心理资本、职业成功、职业承诺和职业弹性在人日统计学变量上的差异。

本文的研究结论丰富和扩展了现有的心理资木和职业成功的相关理论,同时,从管理实践角度来看,本文的研究的结论对干预知识型员工心理资本、促进其职业成功、培养其职业承诺和职业弹性都具有启示和借鉴意义。因此,在互联网信息环境下,如果组织着力提升知识型员工的心理资本,增强知识型员工的职业承诺,培养知识型员工的职业弹性,将会有效的促成组织和个人的双赢。

Other Abstract

In the knowledge economy and the information explosion era, organizations and individuals are facing unprecedented development opportunities, but also increasingly fierce competition and challenges. The ever-changing external market and professional environment need more real-time attention and adaptation from both individuals and organizations. These changes require that organizations and individuals create and develop a positive psychological environment to fully tap into the core competitiveness in order to occupy a place in the competitive tide.

This study selected more than 540 knowledge workers from Beijing, Shanghai, Xian and other places. On the basis of literary research, conducting questionnairesand screening of these, the valid effective questionnaires were code entered and a data analysis was preparedusing the softwai0e SPSS19.0 and so on. The results showed that: Psychological capital has been the source of significant positive impact on the knowledge workers' career success, career commitment plays an intermediary role in the relationship between psychological capital andcareer success of knowledge works, and career resilience regulatesthe relationship between occupational psychological capital and a knowledge workers' successful profession.

By the conclusion of this study, the following revelation becomes clear: In the current job environment, organizations should pay attention to the knowledge workers' professional success whereby they place emphasis on intervention and development of their knowledge workers, develop and enhance the Knowledge workers' career commitment, cultivate and enhance theirprofessional resilience, and ultimately contribute to joint organizational and personal career success.