大学生道德自我概念与网络攻击行为的关系研究

Alternative Title: A Study on the Relationship between the Mloral Self Concept and the Cyber Aggression Behavior of College Students

Keyword: 道德自我概念 网络攻击行为 大学生

Abstract

随着互联网的普及和信息通信技术的发展,网络攻击行为随之出现。近年来,国外研究者开始关注网络攻击行为这一新兴研究主题,并对网络攻击行为的基本特点及箕影响因素进行了探究。国内有关网络攻击行为的研究仍处在起步阶段,有必要在中国文化背景下,对网络攻击行为进行一些实证探究。本研究以大学生为研究对象,通过问卷法进行了一个预调查与一个正式调查,探讨道德自我概念对大学生网络攻击行为的影响机制,为制定网络攻击行为的预防与干预措施提供理论依据。结果发现:

社会道德自我水平、个体道德自我水平对个体的网络外显攻击行为倾向性有显著的负向预测作用,社会、个体道德自我水平越高,网络外显攻击行为倾向性越低。个体道德自我水平对个体的网络关系攻击行为倾向性有显著的负向预测作用,个体道德自我水平越高,网络关系攻击行为倾向性越低。最后,对道德自我对网络攻击行为的预测作用进行了讨论。

Other Abstract

With the pervasive use of the Internet and development of information and communication, cyber aggression behavior appears as a new form of aggression. Over the past decade, scholars from many countries had paid attention to the field of cyber aggression behavior and had some researches about basic characteristics and effects of cyber aggression behavior. Meanwhile, the study of cyber aggression behavior by Chinese scholars was still in its infancy. So, it is necessary to study Chinese college student s' cyber aggression behavior. The current research considers college students as the subjects. Questionnaire was used to explores the relationship between moral self factors and cyber aggression behaviors and the mechanism of cyber aggression behaviors through a pilot and a formal study, which provided psychological basis for intervention of cyber aggression behaviors. The study results are as follows:

The tendency of an individual to exhibit overt cyber aggression behaviors can be predicted based on social and individual moral self levels. The tendency to exhibit overt cyber aggression behaviors is- low when social and individual moral self levels are high. Individual moral self level can be used to predict the tendency of an individual to display relational cyber aggression behaviors. The tendency to exhibit relational cyber aggression behaviors is low when individual moral self level is high. The function of moral self in predicting cyber aggression behaviors is discussed.