网络社交态度、网络信任、人际信任与社交焦虑、孤独感之间的关系

其他题名: The Relationship among Online Social Communication Attitude, Online Trust; Interpersonal Trust; Anxiety and Loneliness

摘要

目的:网络社交是否以及如何影响心理健康,一直是学者们研究和关注的焦点。然而网络社交态度,是否以及如何影响心理健康相关的社交情感(e.g.,社交焦虑、孤独感)尚未得到探讨。为此,本研究探讨网络社交态度是否通过影响信任进而影响社交情感,具体的,本研究关注网络社交态度、网络信任、人际信任、社交焦虑和孤独感五个变量之间的关系。

结论:本研究揭示了网络社交态度刘一焦虑与孤独感的影响及其背后的心理机制。充实了网络社交影响社交相关情感的理论,为干预与网络社交相关的心理健康问题提供了心理学的依据。

其他摘要

objective: Whether and how the online social communication affect individual's well-being/psychological health is often a central issue for researchers. However at the moment non of the study has fully discuss the impact of online social communication attitude towards individuals social emotion related well-being/ psychological health(e.g. social anxiety, loneliness).This study aims to explore whether online social communication attitude affect individuals trust, which leads an impact on individuals' social emotion. To be more specific, this study examine the relationship among online social communication attitude, online trust, interpersonal trust, social anxiety, and loneliness.

Methods: (Online Social Communication Attitude scale), (online Trust scale), (Interpersonal Trust scale), (Social Anxiety scale), and (Loneliness scale) were been used and data collected from 456 adults.

The relationship among five variables were examined via structural equation model. Results: The results indicate that positive online social communication attitude can boost individuals' online trust directly, and then increase the interpersonal trust, lower the level of social anxiety, also minimize loneliness. Online social communication attitude has a direct effect on loneliness, the increasing level of interpersonal trust can lower the level of loneliness.

Conclusion: This study reveals the psychological mechanism alone with the influence from online social communication attitude to social anxiety and loneliness. To enrich the theory of online social communication impact to related social emotions, and to provide psychological foundation for the intervention of well-being problems related to online social communication.

关键词: 网络社交态度 网络信任 人际信任 社交焦虑 社交焦虑 孤独感