网络成瘾与酒精依赖人群冲动性行为特征比较研究

Alternative Title: Chracterization of the profiles of impulsive b ehaviors in the problematic internet addicts and alcohol ddicts

Keyword: 网络成瘾 酒精依赖 冲动性

Abstract

冲动性是影响成瘾的一个重要心理因素,它包括行为抑制、冒险、无计划性等多个维度。在以往的研究中发现,成瘾人群会表现出较高的冲动性,但往往都是从某一个维度来考察成瘾者与冲动性之间的关系的,少有跨成瘾谱系研究冲动性关系的研究。本研究采用问卷和行为任务相结合,将冲动性归纳为特质冲动、冲动决策与冲动控制三个部分,并系统研究网络成瘾者与酒精依赖者的冲动特征及其两种不同成瘾类型的冲动性差异。方法:收集某网络成瘾矫治中心网络成瘾者30名,某看守所在押醉酒驾驶者(符合酒精依赖诊断标准)26名和36名正常被试,通过UPPS-P冲动量表和感觉寻求量表测量冲动特质、延迟折扣毛咯,(DDT)、概率折扣任务( PDI)和停止信号任务(stop signal)测量冲动决策与冲动控制。然后将两组成瘾人群与对照组进行两两比较分析。

结果:1、在PPIS-P冲动量表中,网络成瘾者与酒精依赖者在量表总分与负性情绪下的冲动性显著高于对照组。网络成瘾组在缺乏毅力__匕显著高于对照组;酒精依赖组在正性情绪下的冲动性显著高于对照组;网络成瘾组在缺乏预见性与缺乏毅力上显著高于酒精依赖组。在SSS感觉寻求量表上三组之间没有显著差异。

2、在延迟折扣任务中,网络成瘾者、酒精依赖者与对照组三组之间的折扣面积差异不显著;在概率折扣任务中,网络成瘾组的概率折扣面积显著高于酒精依赖组。酒精依赖者的小额金钱(1000元)的折扣面积要显著大于大额金钱(50000元)的折扣面积。

3、在停止信号任务中,网络成瘾者、酒精依赖者与对照组三组之间的停止信号反应时差异不显著。

Other Abstract

The impulsivity, is the key mental factor of addiction which is multi-dimensional, including behavioral inhibition, risking-taking, no-planning and so on. In previous studies, the addicts showed a higher impulsivity than healthy people. However, prior researches mainly focused on one of the dimensionality of impulsivity in the addicts. What's more fewer research studied the impulsivity of the addicts from different kinds. The present studyevaluate the impulsive trait and the impulsive decision and control of the addicts who are Internet addicted or alcohol dependence through questionnaires and behavioral tasks, and then compared the difference of the impulsivity between the Internet addicts and the alcohol dipendents.

Methods: Par0ticipants: 30 intrenet addict, 26 drunk drivers in custody (alcohol dependence) and 36 normal controls. Using UPPS}P and Sensation Seeking Scale to measureimpulsive trait9 while Probability Discounting Task, Delay Discount Task and Stop Signal Task were used to assess impulsive decision and control. Then pairwise comparison were used to compare the difference between the experimental groups of the control.

Results: 1.The Internet addicts and alcohol dependents got a higher total score than the control group in UPPS-P total score and Negative Urgency. The score of lack of perseverance were also higher than normal controls in the Internet addicts; The alcohol dependents scored higher than the control group Positive Urgency. The Internet addicts scored higher than the alcohol dependents in Lack of Premeditation and Lack of Perseverance. In Sensation Seeking Scale, no statistical difference exists among the three groups.

2. In Delay Discount Task, no statistical difference exists among the three groups: In Probability Discounting Task, the area under the curve of the Internet addicts was bigger than the area under the curve of the alcohol dependents. The area under the curve of 1000 yuan was bigger than the area under the curve of 50000 yuan in the alcohol dependents.

3.In Stop Signal Task, no statistical difference among the three groups。

Conclusion: 1. impulsive trait of the Internet addicts and the alcohol dependents are higher, it is shown that the impulsive actions are prone to display in a negative arousal motional state.

2. The internet addicts show most in lacking the ability to cope with difficulties.

3. The alcohol dependents shown that the impulsive actions are prone to display in a positive

4.The Internet addicts show more impulsivity in behavior without considering Consequences and in coping with difficulties.

5.The Internet addicts show more impulsivity in risk decision

6. In impulsive control, no statistical difference exists the Internet addicts and the alcohol dependents