2型糖尿病患者的自我管理困境一自我损耗机制

Alternative Title: The Self-}Management Dilemma of Type 2 Diabetic Patients --The mechanism of Ego Depletion

Keyword: 自我管理 自我控制 自我损耗 自我控制资源 2型糖尿病

Abstract

2型糖尿病患者的自我管理行为对提高患者的生活质量起至关重要的作用。目前,大量的临床研究显示2型糖尿病患者的自我管理并不理想,研究者们开始探究患者是如何陷入自我管理困境的。本研究将在自我控制资源有限模型的基础上,探讨患者自我损耗后效对其自我管理行为的影响。而只有了解患者自我损耗的影响因素,才能有效地降低自我损耗,提高其自我管理水平。

本研究的主要发现可以总结为以下3点:

(1)饮食控制、规律锻炼和自我管理行为总体水平均与自我损耗程度显著负相关。自我管理行为不好是因为患者本身自我控帘」资源不足,并月在自我管理过程中损耗过多,这是管理失败的根本原因。

(2) 2型糖尿病患者处于慢性损耗状态,自我控制会增加自我损耗,使其自控能力下降,导致管理有一定困难。

(3)健康管理行为不影响自我损耗,但诱发了患者的消极情绪。在一周的每日继续填写意愿的报告中,两组被试在前三天有差异,后四天基木趋同。表明患者的自我管理行为是要付出意志努力的,执行健康行为虽然最初是损耗资源的,但这个损耗只是暂时的。

Other Abstract

Self-management plays a crucial role in improving the quality of life for patients with type 2 diabetes. Currently, A large number of clinical studies indicated that the level of self-management in type 2 diabetic patients was not ideal, researchers start to do the research on how self-management ends in failure. Based on the limited resource model of self-control, this study explores the aftereffect of ego depletion on patients' self management behavior. Only by understanding the influencing factors of patients' ego depletion can we effectively reduce the ego depletion and improve the level of self-management.

We investigate the relationship between self-management behavior and ego depletion by empirical methods. This study included 3 parts, Firstly, we investigate the self-management behaviors whether they are related to ego-depletion or not by questionnaire. Secondly, By Dual-Task Paradigms to investigate whether. Ego depletion have effects on self-control ability of patients with type 2 diabetes; Finally, we investigate whether self management behaviors have effects on ego depletion of type 2 diabetes by the experimental method.

The main results indicated that: (a) The total score of diet control, regular exercise and self-management behavior were negatively correlated to the degree of ego depletion. Patients' lacking of self-control resource leads to failure in self management, which is the main reason for the failure in management.(b) When the T2DM patients are in a state of chronic depletion, self-control would potentially aggravate ego depletion, which leads to decline in self-control ability and difficulties in self management.(c) Health management behavior does not affect the ego depletion, but cause the patient's negative emotions. In the one week of daily reports about the patients' wailings of continuing the record , the results were differences during the first three days while they went towards the similar direction in the next four days. The result demonstrated that the patients' self-management behavioz0 needs efforts, while health-management behavior depletes resources, but this depletion is only temporary.