负性刺激预期对个体应激及自我控制能力的影响

其他题名: The Inflluence of Negative Stimulus Expectation on Individual Stress and Self-control Ability

摘要

对未来事件的预期和准各是人类的基本认知功能。在预期过程中,个体会对某些问题做出决策,形成行为策略,以应对未来生存和发展的需要。近年来,不少行为研究探讨了预期对个体情绪及认知能力的影响。但有关预期对个体自我控制能力影响的研究较为鲜见。本研究采用2(高强度预期和低强度预期)X2(长时间预期和短时间预期)的组间设计,通过现实刺激测验的方法,对某三级医院60名患者医学检查前情绪体验、HRV及反应抑制能力进行测试,从预期强度和预期时长两个维度探索了预期对个体应激及自我控制能力的影响。研究结果显示:

1.在主观情绪感受方面,高强度预期条件下,个体恐惧情绪显著增强(P=0.040 ) 。 而预期时长对个体情绪的影响效应不显著。

2. HRV各指标测量结果显示,预期强度主效应在LF/HF单项指标差异呈边缘显著(P=0.085,其他指标无显著性差异。预期时长对HRV各指标的影响均不显著。

3.在停止信号任务中,高强度预期条件下,信号执行错误率、执行反应时、250ms 停止信号错误率和400ms停止信号错误率均高于低强度预期组。其中,信号执 行错误率差异具有统计学意义;250ms, 400ms停止信号错误率的差异呈边缘显 著。预期时长方面,短时间预期情况下,被试信号执行反应时显著高于长时间预 期组,400ms停止信号错误率则显著低于长时间预期组。

4.在检查配合度与耐受程度方面,低强度预期组被试表现好于高强度预期组:而预 期时长对检查配合度与耐受度的影响均不显著。

其他摘要

Expectation and preparation for future events are the basic cognitive functions of human beings. In the process of expectation, individuals will make decisions on some issues, forming behavioral strategy, so that to cope with the needs of existence and development in future. In recent years, quite a little behavioral research has discussed the influence of expectation on individual emotions and cognitive skills. However, there are very few researches on the influence of expectation on self-control ability. In this research, by applying between-subjects design with 2 (expectation with high strength and low strength) X 2 (expectation for a long time and short time), with the test method of real stimulation, the author tested emotional feelings, HRV and response inhibition ability of 60 patients of a tertiary hospital before medical examination, and explored the influence of expectation on individual stress and self-control ability from two aspects of expectation strength and time. The results are as follows:

1 .In temps of subjective emotional feelings, the feeling of fear of individuals significantly increased under high strength expectation (P=0.040). While the influence of expectation time on the feeling of fear of individuals was not significant.

2. Measurement results of each HRV index showed that the main effect of expectation strength presented marginal significant in single index of LF/HF (P=0.085), and other indexes had no significant influence. Besides, expectation time had no significant differences on each HRV index.

3. In stop signal task, under high strength expectation, error rate and reaction time of signal execution and error rate of stop signal at 250ms and 400ms were all higher than that of low strength expectation group. Wherein difference of signal execution error rate had statistical significance; difference of error rate of stop signal at 250ms and 400ms presented marginal significant. In terms of expectation time, under expectation for a short time, reaction time of signal execution was significantly higher than that of expectation group with a long time; while their error rate of stop signal at 400ms was significantly lower than the other group.

4 .When testing degree of adaptability and tolerance of testees, low strength expectation group was better than high strength expectation group; and the influence of expectation time on the degree of adaptability and tolerance was not significant.

关键词: 负性 预期强度 预期时一长 情绪 HRV 认知控制 反应抑制