问题性网络使用的测量及其与心理健康关系的纵向研究

其他题名: The Measurement of Problematic Internet Use and Its Relationship with Mental Health in A Longitudinal Study

摘要

本研究聚焦于问题性网络使用与心理健康的纵向相关研究。目的:考察中文版广义问题性网络使用量表(Generalized Problematic Internet Use Scale, GPIUS的信度和效度,同时对问题性网络使用与心理健康的纵向关系进行考察,其中心理健康的考察指标包括幸福感、社交焦虑和抑郁。

方法:首先,将原英文量表翻译成中文版本,并对翻译而成的量表进行项目分析、探索性因素分析和验证性因素分析,以检验量表在中国大学生样本中的信度和效度。其次,通过纵向研究设计和多交叉滞后路径分析,对问题性网络使用与心理健康的相互预测作用以及可能存在的性别差异进行考察。其中心理健康的考察指标分别通过幸福感指数量表、简版流调中心抑郁量表、社交焦虑量表进行测量。研究选取河北省某高职院校学生作为研究对象,先后进行间隔六个月的两次问卷调查,共获得有效问卷X65份。

结果:(1)修订后的中文版广义问题性网络使用量表理论模型为包含“认知控制”、“在线社交倾向性”、“情绪调节”、“消极后果”在内的四因子模型,并且具有良好的信度和效度。(2)问题性网络使用程度能够预测心理健康水平,但心理健康水平不能够预测问题性网络使用程度。具体地说,问题性网络使用能够正向预测社交焦虑和抑郁,负向预测幸福感。(3)问题性网络使用对心理健康的单向预测作用存在性别和程度上的差异,具体地说,问题性网络使用能够预测女生群体的幸福感、抑郁,预测男生群体的社交焦虑。

结论:(1)广义问题性网络使用量表的中文版信效度良好,可在国内用于相关研究。(2)问题性网络使用能够跨时间预测大学生的心理健康水平,而反向预测作用不显著,并且,针对不同的心理健康问题,这种预测效应有所不同。(3)问题性网络使用对心理健康的单向预测作用存在性别差异。

其他摘要

This study aims to explore the longitudinal relationship between problematic internet use and mental health. Object: To confirm the reliability and validity of the Chinese version of Generalized Problematic Internet Use Scale (GPIUS); and examine the longitudinal relationship between problematic Internet use and mental health, which be indicated by well-being, social anxiety and depression, among Chinese undergraduates.

Methods: First, the original GPICTS was translated into the Chinese version; then, item analysis, exploratory factor analysis and confirmatory factor analysis were administrated to examine the reliability and structural validity of the scale among Chinese undergraduates. Second, based on a longitudinal design and multiple cross-lagged path analyses, this study aims to examine the predictive relationship between problematic Internet use and mental health and gender difference of above predictive relationship. Three indicators of mental health were measured by Index of Well-being Scale, Social Anxiety Subscale and Center for Epidemiologic Studies Short Depression Scale, reapectively. A total of 465 undergraduates from one higher vocational school in Hebei province participate in both twice survey (a 6-month interval). depression, and negatively predicted well-being. (3) There were gender differences in above predictive effects, to different degree. Specifically, problematic Internet use could predict well-being and depression among girls, but social anxiety among boys.

Conclusions: (1) Chinese GPIUS was a valid instrument that could be used to assess problematic Internet use among Chinese sample. (2) Problematic Internet use affected mental health, but mental health did not affect problematic Internet use; furthermore, and the one-way predictive effect was distinct J across different mental health problems. (3) There was a gender difference in predictive effect of problematic internet use on mental health.

关键词: 问题性网络使用 幸福感 抑郁 社交焦虑 心理健康 纵向研究