虚拟现实人机交互的eGOMS模型研究

其他题名: Study of eGOMS model for human computer interaction in VR

摘要

采用心理学和计算机技术相交叉的研究方法,对人机交互中人的认知过程的人类视知觉特征和心理加工机制与特点等进行了细致的探讨; 结合虚拟环境中人机交互过程的不确定性、连续性和实时反馈性以及交互可用性评价指标的多样性等特点,提出了适用于虚拟现实人机交互的扩展GOMS(eGOMS)模型,克服了传统GOMS模型要求精确的用户操作、交互界面与实际应用相分离及评价指标单一的不足.以eGOMS模型为基础对PIBG交互范式进行了评估,PIBG为VR用户界面提供自然、隐式交互的手段,从而大大降低了用户在虚拟环境下交互的认知负荷.

关键词: 虚拟现实 人机交互 Goms模型

附注

This paper studies the mechanism and characteristics human perception and cognition, attention and the process of information, and proposes an eGOMS model for HCI in VR. User Model based on cognitive psychology is the base of interface design for Virtual Reality (VR).The research method of this paper is the combination of physiology and computer technologies. eGOMS overcomes the disadvantages of the traditional GOMS model, such as accurate operation, division of interface and applications, and mono criterion. PIBG interaction was evaluated with eGOMS, and the results show that PIBG allow users to interact with a computer freely through natural interface, which enhances the efficiency of interaction between users and computers, and reduces the cognitive burden of users in VR environment.