专业承诺与大学生角色适应关系研究: 学习投入的中介作用

其他题名: Research on the Relationship between Professional Commitment and Role Adaptation of College students: The Mediating Effect of Learing Engagement

摘要

如何提高地方性高校教育质量成为当前亟待解决的重大问题。专业承诺、学习投入和角色适应是反映大学生在校学习、生活整体状况的三个重要指标,因此考察大学生的专业承诺、学习投入及角色适应性的特点和发展状况并对影响其形成和发展的相关因素进行探讨,具有重要的理论和实践意义。

本研究采用修编的专业承诺、学习投入私和角色适应三个问卷对山西某高校大一到大三一共三个年级的大学生进行了研究。本研究共有两个部分组成,第一部分是相关问卷的编制与修订,本研究修编的问卷有:专业承诺、学习投入、角色适应。第二分部是考察专业承诺、学习投入和角色适应的现状及发展特点并建立回归模型,采用多元回归分析的方法探究了专业承诺、学习投入的预测作用,及学习投入在专业承诺和角色适应中所起到的中介作用,运用t检验私I方差分析考察人口统计学变量在专业承诺、学习投入、角色适应上的差异。本研究得出的主要结论有:

(1)本研究修编的大学生专业承诺问卷包括四个维度:情感承诺、经济承诺、规范承诺和继续承诺;问卷信效度指标良好,本问卷可以用于大学生专业承诺方面的研究。(2)本研究修编的大学生学习投入问卷从活力、专注、奉献三个维度对大学生的学习投入状况进行了测量,问卷信效度指标合格,可以用于将来的研究工作中。(3)本研究修编的大学生角色适应问卷包括以下五方面角色:学习、身份、经济、生活、人际,问卷指标达到了心理测量学的研究要求,可以用于将来的研究中。(4)大学生专业承诺和学习投入均能预测角色适应,学习投入能够中介专业承诺与角色适应之间的关系。(5)当前大学生在专业承诺、学习投入、角色适应上的分值偏低,大学生学习、适应状况存在着一定的问题。(6)大学生的性别、生源地、是否独生子女、年级等人日差异能够显著地影响学习投入和角色适应。

其他摘要

Thriving youths make a thriving nation, strong youths make a strong country. How to improve the educational quality of local universities has become an urgent problem to be solved. Professional commitment, learning engagement and role adaptation are three key indexes to reflect learning and the overall life situation of university students, so it has important theoretical and practical significance to study the characteristics and developmental situation of their professional commitment, learning engagement and role adaptation, and to explore the related factors influencing the formation and development.

This study adopted revised three questionnaires about professional commitment, learning engagement and role adaptation to research on university students in Grade One to Three of Xin Zhou Teachers' University. This study was composed of two parts: The first part was to construct and revise the scales which included professional commitment, learning engagement and role adaptation. The second part was to explore the present situation and developmental characteristics of the three indexes, and then to establish regression model. The whole procedure was as follows: To study the predictive effect of professional commitment and learning engagement, and the meditating effect of learning engagement on professional commitment and role adaptation by using hierarchical regression analysis; to explore whether subject characteristics can effect professional commitment, learning engagement and role adaptation by using independence t test and analysis of variance.

The main conclusions of this study were:

(1) The revised Student Commitment kale (SCS) in this study included four dimensions: affective commitment, economic commitment, normative commitment and continuance commitment; the reliability and validity of all subscales were good; The SCS can be used for the study about professional commitment of university students.

(2) The revised Student Learning Engagement Scale (SLES) in this study was measured from three dimensions: energy, focus and dedication; the reliability and validity of all subscales were qualified; The SLES can be used for research in the future.

(3) The revised Student Role Adaptation Scale (SRAS) included five aspects: the role of learning, identity, economy, life and interpersonal relationship; the indicator of SRAS reached the psychometric study; The SRAS can be used for research in the future.

(4) University students' professional commitment and learning engagement both can predict role adaptation.

(5) Learning engagement can mediate the relationship between professional commitment and role adaption.

(6) University students' gender, origin, whether the only child, grade and other demographic differences can significantly affect learning engagement and role adaptation.

关键词: 大学生 专业承诺 学习投入 角色适应