时间心理账户与主观幸福感的关系: 时间管理倾向的中介作用

其他题名: The Relatonship of Mental accounting of time and Subject Well-being: the Mediation Role of Time Management Disposition

本研究主要针对时间心理账户进行研究。研究主要分为两个部分:

研究一对时间心理账户特征量表进行修订,通过网络取样对275名被试施测,并采用EFA和CFA进行探索和验证,得出时间心理账户“非替代性”、“损失规避”、“灵活性”三大特征。

研究二:为了研究时间心理账户、时间管理倾向和主观幸福感三者之间的关系,研究采用修订的时间心理账户特征量表、成人时间管理倾向量表、Campbell主观幸福感量表对275名网络抽样被试进行施测,采用相关分析、回归分析、结构方程模型统计分析方法。结果表明:时间心理账户非替代性和损失规避与时间管理倾向各因子以及主观幸福感呈显著正相关。时间心理账户灵活性与时间管理倾向各因子存在显著正相关,与主观幸福感没有相关性。时间价值感在时间心理账户与主观幸福感关系之间发挥着部分中介作用,时间监控观、时间效能感在时间心理账户与主观幸福感之间发挥着完全中介作用。结论:时间管理倾向在时间心理账户与主观幸福感之间存在中介作用。

This study focused on time mental accounting, it was divided into two parts:

study 1,We revised time mental accounting characteristics scale, 275 subjects were sampled by network sampling. We used EFA and CFA for exploration and validation, and had a conclusion that time mental accounting had three characteristics including "non-alternative", "loss aversion" and "flexibility".

Study 2, In order to study the relationship between time mental accounting, time management disposition and subjective well}-being, we used verified time mental accounting characteristics scale, Adult Time Management Disposition Scale, and Campbell IWB to survey on 275 subjects who were sampled by network sampling, and used related analysis, regression analysis method and SEM. The result showed that "non-alternative" and "loss aversion" were significantly positive correlated with the dimensions of various dimensions of time management disposition and subject well-being "flexibility" was significantly positive correlated with the dimensions of time management disposition, but not correlated with subject well-being. The relationship between time mental accounting and subjective well=being were partially mediated by sense of time value while completely mediated by sense of time control and time efficacy. Conclusion: time management disposition was a mediation role of time mental accounting and subject well-being.

关键词: 时间心理账户 时间管理倾向 主观幸福感 中介作用