高中生特质考试焦虑对考前状态焦虑影响规律的研究

Alternative Title: A Study about influence rule of the trait exam anxiiety of senior high school students on pre-exam state anxiety

Keyword: 考前状态焦虑 特质考试焦虑 自我调节疲劳

Abstract

考试作为国内现行教育体制下衡量学生学习效果的主要途径,己给当今的高中生带来了沉重的心理压力。特别在生源激烈抢夺的大环境下,成绩、升学率几乎吸引了学校、家长和学生的全部注意力。大量的研究表明,国内学生的考前状态焦虑普遍偏高,且不同年级学生考前状态焦虑的程度不一样。以往研究表明,特质考试焦虑是影响个体考前状态焦虑的重要因素之一。因此,研究高中生特质考试焦虑对考前状态焦虑影响的规律,对考试焦虑的干预具有指导意义。

本研究先以内蒙古包头市某中学高一357人(第一次月考前)、高二341人(高二第一学期期末考试前)和高三257人(高考前一星期)为研究对象,横向探究了在自我调节疲劳的作用下,高中生特质考试焦虑对考前状态焦虑影响在不同年级上的规律;接着以该中学高三47人(在其联考前、一模前和二模前)为研究对象,纵向探究了在自我调节疲劳的作用下,高中生特质考试焦虑对考前状态焦虑影响在高三不同时间段上的规律。研究结果如下:

1.考前状态焦虑方面,高一学生比高二、高三学生均高,但高二、高三学生间的差异不显著;自我调节疲劳方面,高二学生比高一、高三学生均高,但高一、高三学生间的差异不显著;特质考试焦虑方面,高一学生比高三学生高,其他年级间的差异不显著。

2. 高一、高三学生的考前状态焦虑、自我调节疲劳和特质考试焦虑两两间均存在非常显著的相关,相关系数在0.46-0.631之间;高二学生的考前状态焦虑与自我调节疲劳、自我调节疲劳与特质考试焦虑也均存在非常显著的相关,相关系数在0.230-0.248之间,但其考前状态焦虑与特质考试焦虑的相关不显著。

3.考前状态焦虑、自我调节疲劳和特质考试焦虑在三个时间段(联考前、一模前和二模前)上的差异均不显著。

4.联考前、一模前,考前状态焦虑与自我调节疲劳存在非常显著相关,而特质考试焦虑与考前状态焦虑、自我调节疲劳的相关均不显著;二模前,自我调节疲劳与特质考试焦虑的相关显著,而考前状态焦虑与自我调节疲劳、特质考试焦虑的相关均不显著。

Other Abstract

Under the current domestic education system, the exam which is the main way to measure learning effect had given the senior high school students brought very heavy psychological pressure. Especially under the circumstances which students were fierce rob, scores and college-going rates almost attracts the full attention of school,parents and students. Lots of research shows that the pre-exam state anxiety of Chinese students is generally on the high side, and the level of pre-exam state anxiety of different grade students is not the same.

Past research has shown that the trait exam anxiety is one of the important factors that affect pro-exam state anxiety. So it has a guiding significance of intervention of test anxiety that study the influence rule of the trait exam anxiety of senior high school students on pre-exam state anxiety.

1. The pre-exam state anxiety of senior one high school students higher than senior two and senior three high school students, but the difference between senior two and senior three high school students is not significant; the self regulation fatigue of senior two high school students higher than senior one and senior three high school students, but the difference between senior one and senior three high school students is not significant; the trait exam anxiety of senior one high school students higher than senior three high school students, and no significant difference between other grade.

2. The pre-exam state anxiety, self regulation fatigue and trait exam anxiety of senior one and senior three high school students arc very significant between any two related9 the correlation coefficient between 0.46-0.631; the relationship between the pre-exam state anxiety and self regulation fatigue, self regulation fatigue and trait exam anxiety of senior two high school students are very significant, the correlation coefficient between 0.230-0.248, but the relationship between the pre-exam state anxiety and trait exam anxiety is not significant. 3. The difference of the pre-exam state anxiety, self regulation fatigue and trait exam anxiety in three time which are before the city's joint exam, the first simulation exam and the second simulation exam is not significant.

3. The difference of the pre-exam state anxiety, self regulation fatigue and trait exam anxiety in three time which are before the city's joint exam, the first simulation exam and the second simulation exam is not significant.

4. Before the city's joint exam and the first simulation exam, the relationship between the pre-exam state anxiety and self-regulation fatigue is very significant, but no significant difference between pre-exam state anxiety and trait exam anxiety, self regulation fatigue and trait exam anxiety; before the second simulation exam, the relationship between the pre-exam state anxiety and trait exam anxiety is significant, but no significant difference between pre-exam state anxiety and trait exam anxiety, pre-exam state anxiety and self regulation fatigue.