IT企业研发人员的工作-家庭关系与离职倾向关系:心理契约的中介作用

其他题名: The Impact of Work-Family Interface on Turnover Intention of IT R&D Personnel: Mediator Role of Psychological Contract

摘要

近年来随着“互联网十”、“工业4.O ",“微时代”的发展,社会进入了信息时代,IT企业和IT从业人员都在迅速增加,尤其是IT企业研发人员的需求量更是前所未有,IT企业招聘研发人员越来越难、薪资越来越高,每年IT企业都会对应届生招聘展开“抢人”大战,IT企业研发人员己经成为就业者中庞大的一个团体,IT企业如何吸引、任用、激励、留住研发人员,成为越来越重要的一个问题,亟待解决。

本研究以IT企业研发人员为研究对象,选取成熟量表进行问卷调查,对收集的267份问卷进行了有效分析,探讨了工作一家庭关系(包括工作一家庭冲突和工作一家庭促进两方面)、心理契约与离职倾向三者之间的关系,重点考察了心理契约在工作一家庭关系对离职倾向影响的中介作用机制。

其他摘要

In recent years, as the development of “Internet+”,”industry 4.0" and "micro age", the society enters the information age. Both IT enterprises and IT enterprises employee increased year by year, especially the IT R&D personnel was increasing rapidly. IT enterprises need more and more employee but it's difficult more and more because they must pay higher salary in order to hire graduates. IT R&D personnel has become a big group of workers in society. More and more problems need to be solved such as recruitment, appointment, incentives, training in IT enterprises.

In this study we took the group of IT R&D personnel as the research subject. We investigated 267 IT R&D personnel and did analysis, in order to found the relationship between work-family interface (Including work-family conflict and work-family promotion), psychological contract and turnover intention. We focused on the mediation mechanism of psychological contract on work-family interfaces influence on turnover intention.

Based on the analysis between work-family conflict, work-family promotion, psychological contract and turnover intention, we found that: 1) Work-family conflict negatively affects psychological contract and positively affects turnover intention; 2) Work-family promotion positively affects psychological contract and negatively affects turnover intention; 3) Psychological contract negatively affects turnover intention; 4)Psychological contract partly mediates the effect of work-family conflict and promotion on turnover intention.

This study had both theoretical significance and practical significance. We suggested that IT enterprise could use some useful methods to improve the employee's psychological contract and reduce the turnover rate.