真实型领导、心理资本与工作投入的关系研究

其他题名: The Relationship smong Authentic leadership, Psychologocal, and Work Engagement

摘要

随着全球经济的迅速急剧变化,全球企业组织的一个共同目标就是更加高效地了解和利用组织的人力资本,每一个员工的心理资本状态如何,怎样才一可以让每一个员工都以最投入的状态为企业工作,是组织行为学家关注的重点。同时,每个企业也面对着很多的挑战,可以说,有效的领导力是成功企业区别于其他企业的根本。尽管真实型领导是国际上较新的研究领域,实践派和学术派却都很关注。本研究的目的之一是研究真实型领导在我国国情下的应用,加深理解真实型领导是否影响、如何影响员工的工作投入;其次是,探讨心理资本是否作为中介变量发挥作用,明确三者间关系,从而为企业有效提升员工工作投入,进而提升组织绩效提供指导方向。

本文采用问卷法对北京市部分企业300多名企业员工进行了问卷调查,探讨了真实型领导、心理资本与工作投入三者间的关系。基于304份有效数据,研究结果显示真实型领导(分维度中自我觉知、内化道德观)对工作投入有正向影响;心理资本(分维度中希望、乐观、韧性)对工作投入有正向影响;心理资本中介真实型领导对工作投入的影响,分维度中,希望、乐观和韧性起作用。

研究结果表明提升员工心理资本状态、培养领导者的真实型领导水平对提升员工工作投入具有重要意义。本研究不仅丰富了真实型领导的国内研究,同时还为企业选人、用人、育人提供了切实可行的操作建议。

其他摘要

The study explored how authentic leadership (AL) affected employees' work engagement (WE) both directly and through the mediating role of employees' Psychological Capital (PsyCap). Employee engagement is one of the most studied topics in the organization sciences, and leadership matters a lot to the organization.

However, their relationship has not been widely investigated. Using a correlation research design, the authors collected valid responses from 304 employees across organizations through a survey in Beijing (China). The results showed that both authentic leadership (Self awareness, Internalized moral perspectives) and PsyCap (Hope, Optimism, and Resiliency) positively related to work engagement of employee. A mediation analysis with the use of a bootstrapping technique revealed that authentic leadership affect the work engagement with the mediating role of Psychological Capital (Hope, Optimism, and Resiliency). Our study recommends that organizations could conduct more training programs on authentic leadership development to stimulate leaders to become more authentic, and provides Psychological Capital orientation to employees, to improve employee's work engagement as result in the positively improving the organization performance.

关键词: 真实型领导 心理资本 工作投入