学生提取自信度判断准确性的发展

其他题名: An Experimental Study of The Development of Accuracy of“Judgment of Confidence”

摘要: 采用3×3×2(年龄,材料,性别)三因素混合实验设计,按照学习成绩好、中、差分层随机选取小二、初二、大二学生被试各18名,其中男女各半,利用不同难度的材料,对被试提取自信度准确性的发展进行了考察。被试的判断等级与被试的记忆成绩之间的两点距随年龄而变化。而这种变化在不同难度间有不同的表现。(1)提取自信度准确性从小二到初二发展迅速,表现出显著差异; 初二到大二阶段年龄差异不显著。材料难度对不同年级的被试提取自信度判断准确性的影响不同。材料难度越小,提取自信度准确性发展得越早。(2)提取自信度准确性发展的性别差异不显著。

关键词: 记忆监测 提取自信度 准确性

附注The current research adopted 3×3×2 (age, material, sex) mixed factor design, chose 54 subjects (18 from Grade Two of Elementary School, 18 from Grade Two of Junior High School, and Grade Two of College) according to their school achievements (excellent, average, poor), half male, used three different difficulties of material, and tested all the subjects' JOC. The results are as follows (1) there is a rapid enhancing of accuracy of JOC between grade two of elementary school and grade two of junior high middle school, but not between grade two of junior high middle school and grade two of college. There is a better accuracy of JOC with the easier material. (2) there is no difference of accuracy of JOC between the subjects with different genders. It is condued that the The distance between rating of JOC and memory performance is changed with ages and difficulties.