PEAK 关系训练系统:孤独症语言障碍康复的新方法

Alternative Title: PEAK relational training system for children with autism:A novel application based on relational frame theory

Abstract

PEAK (Promoting the Emergence of Advanced Knowledge, 促进高阶知识涌现)关系训练系统是全球首个同时整合了斯金纳的《言语行为》和后斯金纳主义的“关系框架理论”, 促进孤独症谱系障碍(Autism spectrum disorders, ASD)患者的语言、学习、社交等核心技能发展的语言行为评估训练系统。截至2018 年底, PEAK 关系训练系统由以下4 个模块组成:直接训练模块、泛化模块、等价关系模块、功能转化模块。每一模块依据难易程度分别设置了184 个目标能力的评估方法及训练课程。已发表的多项实证研究表明, PEAK 关系训练系统打破了《语言行为里程碑评估及安置程序》(Verbal Behavior Milestones and Placement Program, VB-MAPP) 对ASD 患者进行里程碑评估时出现的“天花板效应”, 有望比VB-MAPP 提供更全面、高阶的语言行为评估体系。此外, PEAK 关系训练系统表现出的评估工具的信效度良好、多项效果研究显著、实践中易操作等特性, 使其不仅适用于专业人员教学, 未来在ASD 患者家庭干预模式中也有潜在的应用价值。

The Promoting the Emergence of Advanced Knowledge (PEAK) Relational Training System is the first verbal behavior assessment instrument and treatment protocol that integrates Skinner’s “Verbal

Behavior” and Post-Skinnerism analysis of human language and cognition, “Relational Frame Theory”. It aims to address the language and cognitive deficits in children with autism. By the end of 2018, the PEAK system has published four modules: PEAK-Direct Training module (PEAK-DT), PEAK-Generalization module (PEAK-G), PEAK Equivalence module (PEAK-E) and PEAK-Transformation module (PEAK-T). Each of the modules contains a direct pre-assessment, a full 184-itemized skill assessment, and a 184 item curriculum. Based on the previous literature, PEAK-DT has broken the ceiling effect of the VB-MAPP milestone evaluation in patients with ASD, and the entirety PEAK system is prospected to provide a more advanced and comprehensive verbal behavior assessment and training system than VB-MAPP. Since the establishment of the PEAK system in 2014, many published empirical studies indicated that some properties of the PEAK system are: good reliability and validity as an assessment tool, effective treatment for the patients with ASD, and an easily-mastered operation in practice; which makes the PEAK system owning potential application value in the intervention delivered from behavioral analysists as well as autistic parents in the future.

Keyword: 孤独症谱系障碍 关系框架理论 PEAK 言语行为 VB-MAPP