样例数量对内隐序列学习的影响

Alternative Title: The Effects of Exemplar Quantity on Implicit Sequence Learning

Abstract: 本研究采用序列学习范式,探讨了样例数量对内隐序列学习的影响,以揭示意识在学习中的作用以及内隐学习获得的知识表征。研究发现,在内隐序列学习中:(1)被试既可以记忆具体的样例知识也可以抽取抽象的规则知识; (2)样例数量影响被试对样例和规则知识的获得,在样例较少时被试可以获得更多的样例和规则知识; (3)样例数量影响被试对意识知识的获得,在本研究中仅当样例数为4时被试获得了有关样例和规则的意识知识。

Keyword: 内隐序列学习 规则 样例 样例数量 过程分离方法; Subject Area认知心理学

NoteThis study adopted the paradigm of sequence learning and used different exemplar quantities to test the effects of exemplar quantity on implicit sequence learning. The purpose was to explore the role of consciousness in learning and what the subjects acquired in implicit sequence learning. The findings indicated that in implicit sequence learning, (a) the subjects could encode exemplars and induct abstract rules; (b) what the subjects acquired was influenced by exemplar quantity, and the subjects could acquire more exemple2based and rule-based knowledge when exemplar quantity was smaller; and (c) exemplar quantity influenced the subjects’conscious knowledge, and the subjects could acquire some conscious knowledge only when exemplar quantity was four in the present study.