注意对听觉偏差相关负波的影响

摘要

本实验改变MMN经典实验模式,增加了按钮信号,并将视觉刺激增加为10对,以降低标准刺激的概率和刺激失匹配的程度,更好地保证非注意条件,主要研究注意对听觉MMN的影响,即听觉偏差相关负波与自动加工的关系。以图形、带点图形和小回点为视觉刺激,听觉刺激为1000Hz , 800Hz的短纯音和短声click。实验分为两项,实验一、注意听觉刺激,不注意视觉刺激;实验二、注愈视觉刺激,不注意听觉刺激。为平衡左右手反应及刺激的物理属性差异可能对ERPs的影响,实验分为八轮进行。脑电记录点为国际10- 20系统Fz、Cz、Pz、Oz、P3、P4共六点。

结果发现:(1)l注意和非注意两种条件下听觉偏差相关负波相似。这表明大脑对注意和非注意通道的物理特征加工的程度相同。支持Naataen听觉MMN反映自动加工的理论。(2)视觉道也出现偏差相关负波。

其他摘要

The study examines whether the MMN is affected by attention, namely the relation of auditory deviance-related negativity acid automatic process,in which changed classic model is used,button sign and ten pairs of visual stimuli are added to decrease probability of standard stimuli and extent of stimuli mismatch, in order to be sure unattention condition. The auditory stimuli are tones of 800Hz,1000Hz and click. The visual stimuli are figures,figures with dots and dots. The experiment is divided into two parts. In experiment one,subjects only attend auditory stimuli and ignore all visual stimuli. In experiment two, subjects only attend visual stimuli and ignore all auditory stimuli . In order to except that difference of left hand and right hand,and physical features of stimuli effect on ERPs, experiment has eight sections. Brain electrical activity is recorded at 6 scalp sites(Fz、Cz、Pz、Oz、P3、P4) of International 10-20 system.

It is found that the MMN is similar on both attended and unattended conditions. It shows that the extent to which physical features of stimuli are processed in both attended and unattended modality is the same, and supports the hypothesis that MMN appears to be automatic. The deviance-related negativity can be evolved in visual modality.

关键词: 事件相关电位(ERPs) 失匹配负波(MMN) 记忆痕迹 自动加工 视觉通道 听觉通道