中小企业人力资源经理工作倦怠及相关因素分析

Alternative Title: Status Quo of Job Burnout and its Influencing Factors Analysis among Chinese Human Resources Managers

Keyword: 人力资源经理 工作倦怠 工作压力 工作满意度 工作绩效

Abstract

为了解我国人力资源经理工作压力现状,探讨其与工作倦怠、工作满意度及工作绩效之间的作用关系及作用方式,本研究采用问卷法对北京地区89名企业人力资源经理进行施测,采用访谈法对20位人力资源经理进行了深度访谈。问卷调查结果表明,人力资源经理工作压力平均水平处于中等,其中四个因子造成的工作压力超过中等水平,分别是职业发展、组织氛围、工作责任及组织结构;工作倦怠处于中等偏下水平,其中效能感低下这个倦怠因素相对严重。工作绩效和工作满意度处于中等偏上水平。访谈对上述结果进行了印证,并分析了深层原因。

本研究运用SPSS统计软件对工作压力、工作倦怠、工作满意度、工作绩效这些研究变量数据进行统计,运用了描述分析、相关分析、回归分析和路径分析、独立样本t检验及单因素方差分析、重复测量方差分析分析方法等,结果发现:工作压力与工作倦怠正相关,工作倦怠与工作满意度、工作绩效负相关;工作倦怠在工作压力对工作满意度、工作绩效的影响上起中介作用,即工作压力通过工作倦怠影响着工作满意度和工作绩效。

Other Abstract

In order to explore the status quo of working pressure and the relationship of working pressure, job burnout, job satisfaction and job performance, we adopted the questionnaire to 89 HR managers and in-depth interview to 20 HR managers in Beijing.

The results show that HR managers' working pressure is at medium level. The top four pressure factors which result in above medium level pressure are career development, organizational climate, job responsibilities and organizational structure; Job burnout is in a low-middle level, in which self-efficiency is a relatively serious problem. Job performance and job satisfaction arc above the average level. The interview corroborated the results and gave a deep analysis to the causes of the above results.

The research adopted the software of SPSS to survey the variables of working pressure, job burnout, job satisfaction and job performance, and adopted descriptive statistic, correlation analysis, regression analysis and path analysis, T test of independent-samples, one-way analysis of variance, and variance analysis of repeated measures. The results show that working pressure and job burnout are positively related, and job burnout is negatively related with job satisfaction and performance, the results also show that job burnout plays a mediation effect between working pressure and job satisfaction and performance, which means that working pressure, through job burnout, affects job satisfaction and job performance.